Photos | Recap | Results

Carnegie Mellon Invitational

October 12, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. Gingerbread Man Running Co.

Overall Finish List - Men

Mens Race


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    219  Luke Holubeck         Wheeling Jesuit                         25:40.3  3:13/K        
    2      2     30  Josh Newby            Carnegie Mellon University              25:47.8  3:13/K        
    3      3     75  Nick Patton           Indiana University of PA                25:55.0  3:14/K        
    4      4    194  Justin Groubert       Walsh University                        25:59.3  3:15/K        
    5      5     67  Victor Costello       Indiana University of PA                26:06.3  3:16/K        
    6      6    231  Ethan Coffee          Carnegie Mellon Univ. Alumni            26:24.5  3:18/K        
    7      7    201  Naimbai Njerakey      Walsh University                        26:25.6  3:18/K        
    8      8     29  Ken Murphy            Carnegie Mellon University              26:29.1  3:19/K        
    9      9    233  Nick End              Carnegie Mellon Univ. Alumni            26:34.0  3:19/K        
   10     10    236  Evan Gates            Carnegie Mellon Univ. Alumni            26:34.6  3:19/K        
   11     11     25  George Degen          Carnegie Mellon University              26:35.1  3:19/K        
   12     12     26  Marc-Daniel Julien    Carnegie Mellon University              26:35.6  3:19/K        
   13     13     19  Brian Bollens         Carnegie Mellon University              26:36.7  3:20/K        
   14     14    246  Joey Walls            PSU XC Club                             26:39.3  3:20/K        
   15     15    244  Mark Tressler         Carnegie Mellon Univ. Alumni            26:43.9  3:20/K        
   16     16     18  Ryan Archer           Carnegie Mellon University              26:46.4  3:21/K        
   17     17    185  Steve Lafferty        Seton Hill University                   26:51.6  3:21/K        
   18     18     17  Joshua Antonson       Carnegie Mellon University              26:56.8  3:22/K        
   19     19    222  Patrick Stanton       Wheeling Jesuit                         26:57.3  3:22/K        
   20  (> 7)     20  Adam Cantini          Carnegie Mellon University              26:57.7  3:22/K        
   21  (> 7)     39  Curtis Watro          Carnegie Mellon University              27:05.0  3:23/K        
   22     20    220  Joe Molek             Wheeling Jesuit                         27:07.1  3:23/K        
   23  (> 7)     24  Eamon Cullinane       Carnegie Mellon University              27:08.5  3:24/K        
   24     21     69  Alex Hampel           Indiana University of PA                27:09.6  3:24/K        
   25  (> 7)     36  Riley Rodenburg       Carnegie Mellon University              27:10.3  3:24/K        
   26  (> 7)     16  James Allen           Carnegie Mellon University              27:16.0  3:25/K        
   27     22    207  Jackson Zaremba       Walsh University                        27:19.6  3:25/K        
   28  (> 7)     37  Mike Standish         Carnegie Mellon University              27:20.8  3:25/K        
   29     23    205  Matt Roshak           Walsh University                        27:21.7  3:25/K        
   30     24    198  Ben Lehotay           Walsh University                        27:22.8  3:25/K        
   31     25    206  Matt Thiessen         Walsh University                        27:24.3  3:26/K        
   32  (> 7)     31  Owen Norley           Carnegie Mellon University              27:25.1  3:26/K        
   33     26    221  Matt Riffle           Wheeling Jesuit                         27:26.0  3:26/K        
   34     27    101  Douglas Jordan        PSU XC Club                             27:31.7  3:26/K        
   35     28    210  Bradley Hanne         Washington & Jefferson College          27:32.2  3:27/K        
   36     29     72  Tim Lynch             Indiana University of PA                27:36.8  3:27/K        
   37     30    161  Jason Anna            PSU Altoona                             27:37.7  3:27/K        
   38     31      3  Ryan Donnelly         Bethany College                         27:39.9  3:27/K        
   39     32    109  Mike Meehan           PSU XC Club                             27:41.0  3:28/K        
   40     33    180  Santo Belle           Seton Hill University                   27:42.5  3:28/K        
   41  (> 7)     35  Justin Rodenburg      Carnegie Mellon University              27:46.5  3:28/K        
   42     34     74  Andrew Morgan         Indiana University of PA                27:48.2  3:29/K        
   43     35     89  Tim Appman            PSU XC Club                             27:50.0  3:29/K        
   44  (> 7)     40  Elliot Watson         Carnegie Mellon University              27:51.9  3:29/K        
   45  (> 7)     32  Brendan O'Hara        Carnegie Mellon University              27:53.6  3:29/K        
   46     36    169  Nathan Repetz         PSU Altoona                             27:55.1  3:29/K        
   47  (> 7)     21  William Casazza       Carnegie Mellon University              27:55.7  3:29/K        
   48  (> 7)     34  Joseph Pane           Carnegie Mellon University              27:58.9  3:30/K        
   49     37     94  Sean Dooling          PSU XC Club                             27:59.8  3:30/K        
   50     38    125  Jason Zabelsky        PSU XC Club                             28:07.0  3:31/K        
   51     39    143  Dan Patti             Pitt XC Club                            28:07.6  3:31/K        
   52     40    228  JP Allera             Carnegie Mellon Univ. Alumni            28:07.6  3:31/K        
   53     41    188  David Briggs          Walsh University                        28:08.8  3:31/K        
   54  (> 7)    197  Seth Kurzen           Walsh University                        28:09.8  3:31/K        
   55     42     90  Grant Bower           PSU XC Club                             28:10.4  3:31/K        
   56     43    243  Graham Shorr          Carnegie Mellon Univ. Alumni            28:12.5  3:32/K        
   57     44     68  Joey Franze           Indiana University of PA                28:13.7  3:32/K        
   58     45    217  Chris Estrada         Wheeling Jesuit                         28:15.6  3:32/K        
   59     46     66  Greg Beaudette        Indiana University of PA                28:17.4  3:32/K        
   60     47     49  Paul Louzy            Davis & Elkins                          28:19.0  3:32/K        
   61     48    164  Jacob Dean            PSU Altoona                             28:20.2  3:33/K        
   62  (> 7)    112  Maxwell Petrosky      PSU XC Club                             28:22.0  3:33/K        
   63  (> 7)    192  Evan Freeman          Walsh University                        28:22.1  3:33/K        
   64  (> 7)     27  Thatcher Montgomery   Carnegie Mellon University              28:22.3  3:33/K        
   65  (> 7)     77  Dalton Trump          Indiana University of PA                28:24.4  3:33/K        
   66     49     43  Wes Anderson          Davis & Elkins                          28:26.3  3:33/K        
   67     50     50  Matt Zorn             Davis & Elkins                          28:27.5  3:33/K        
   68     51     59  Patrick Flanagan      Franciscan                              28:30.8  3:34/K        
   69  (> 7)    191  Colin Eggleston       Walsh University                        28:37.1  3:35/K        
   70  (> 7)    119  Tom Stitt             PSU XC Club                             28:41.6  3:35/K        
   71     52    127  Peter Danielson       Pitt XC Club                            28:44.2  3:36/K        
   72     53    238  Justin Kurp           Carnegie Mellon Univ. Alumni            28:44.3  3:36/K        
   73  (> 7)     22  Taylor Casserly       Carnegie Mellon University              28:48.3  3:36/K        
   74     54    157  Connor Mulvaney       Point Park College                      28:51.6  3:36/K        
   75  (> 7)     38  Lawton Tellin         Carnegie Mellon University              28:52.3  3:37/K        
   76     55    186  Austin Rigsby         Seton Hill University                   28:53.3  3:37/K        
   77     56    141  Ian McGrath           Pitt XC Club                            28:55.1  3:37/K        
   78     57    146  Tyler Stelmack        Pitt XC Club                            28:58.6  3:37/K        
   79  (> 7)    195  Nick Isla             Walsh University                        28:59.5  3:37/K        
   80  (> 7)     41  Nicholas Wilson       Carnegie Mellon University              29:01.0  3:38/K        
   81     58    168  Patrick Parker        PSU Altoona                             29:01.5  3:38/K        
   82     59    144  Henry Phalen          Pitt XC Club                            29:01.9  3:38/K        
   83  (> 7)     73  Porter Mitchell       Indiana University of PA                29:02.2  3:38/K        
   84  (> 7)    104  John Lacy             PSU XC Club                             29:02.7  3:38/K        
   85  (> 7)    199  Travis LeVan          Walsh University                        29:04.3  3:38/K        
   86     60    218  Nathan Harshberger    Wheeling Jesuit                         29:05.7  3:38/K        
   87     61    216  Corey Young           Washington & Jefferson College          29:06.2  3:38/K        
   88     62      4  Dylan Martinez        Bethany College                         29:08.9  3:39/K        
   89     63      9  Cory Yarrington       Bethany College                         29:12.6  3:39/K        
   90     64    171  Marcus Spisso         PSU Altoona                             29:17.3  3:40/K        
   91     65    177  Jacob Spurk           Salem International                     29:18.0  3:40/K        
   92  (> 7)     28  Robert Murcek         Carnegie Mellon University              29:23.9  3:40/K        
   93     66    165  Tyler Hatton          PSU Altoona                             29:25.7  3:41/K        
   94     67     56  David Byers           Franciscan                              29:26.2  3:41/K        
   95     68    149  Andrew Tout           Pitt XC Club                            29:26.6  3:41/K        
   96  (> 7)    120  Michael Sutherland    PSU XC Club                             29:32.9  3:42/K        
   97     69    128  Josh Dei              Pitt XC Club                            29:35.3  3:42/K        
   98     70      7  Wesley Scott          Bethany College                         29:40.2  3:43/K        
   99  (> 7)    131  Alec Fox              Pitt XC Club                            29:41.4  3:43/K        
  100     71    247  Chris LaCava          Seton Hill University                   29:43.9  3:43/K        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101     72     64  John Redmond          Franciscan                              29:47.8  3:43/K        
  102  (> 7)    203  Evan Reed             Walsh University                        29:53.5  3:44/K        
  103     73     46  Churchill Davenport   Davis & Elkins                          29:53.6  3:44/K        
  104  (> 7)     70  Jack Iannuzzi         Indiana University of PA                29:56.2  3:45/K        
  105     74    182  Riley Giaquinto       Seton Hill University                   30:03.1  3:45/K        
  106     75     48  Zach Hanshaw          Davis & Elkins                          30:04.1  3:46/K        
  107     76    166  Shawn Lichvar         PSU Altoona                             30:04.8  3:46/K        
  108  (> 7)     23  Benjamin Crites       Carnegie Mellon University              30:05.5  3:46/K        
  109  (> 7)    105  Peter Lin             PSU XC Club                             30:07.3  3:46/K        
  110  (> 7)    163  Andrew Craig          PSU Altoona                             30:09.8  3:46/K        
  111  (> 7)    115  Steve Senick          PSU XC Club                             30:13.9  3:47/K        
  112  (> 7)    148  Ryan Thomson          Pitt XC Club                            30:16.5  3:47/K        
  113  (> 7)    230  Nate Bussiere         Carnegie Mellon Univ. Alumni            30:19.3  3:47/K        
  114  (> 7)    132  Matt Getty            Pitt XC Club                            30:22.3  3:48/K        
  115     77    183  Carl Koelher          Seton Hill University                   30:25.4  3:48/K        
  116  (> 7)    121  Brad Thompson         PSU XC Club                             30:25.9  3:48/K        
  117     78    172  Marcus Chadwick       Salem International                     30:28.7  3:49/K        
  118  (> 7)    124  Steve Williamson      PSU XC Club                             30:30.1  3:49/K        
  119  (> 7)    129  Matt Durbin           Pitt XC Club                            30:32.4  3:49/K        
  120  (> 7)     71  Al Kreis              Indiana University of PA                30:33.2  3:49/K        
  121     79    155  Zane Kravec           Point Park College                      30:36.7  3:50/K        
  122  (> 7)    138  Bill McClellen        Pitt XC Club                            30:38.0  3:50/K        
  123     80    212  Thomas Marcotte       Washington & Jefferson College          30:40.4  3:50/K        
  124     81      1  Hunter Ankrom         Bethany College                         30:43.0  3:50/K        
  125  (> 7)     33  Gordon Pace           Carnegie Mellon University              30:45.2  3:51/K        
  126  (> 7)    235  Doug Fricker          Carnegie Mellon Univ. Alumni            30:46.9  3:51/K        
  127     82    214  Tyler Miller          Washington & Jefferson College          30:50.3  3:51/K        
  128     83    156  Ian McIntosh          Point Park College                      30:53.5  3:52/K        
  129  (> 7)     93  Garrett Derringer     PSU XC Club                             30:53.8  3:52/K        
  130     84     57  Emmett Delaney        Franciscan                              30:56.4  3:52/K        
  131  (> 7)    239  Billy Littlefield     Carnegie Mellon Univ. Alumni            31:02.2  3:53/K        
  132  (> 7)     87  Matt Abbate           PSU XC Club                             31:03.9  3:53/K        
  133     85    174  Tyler Mohr            Salem International                     31:04.6  3:53/K        
  134  (> 7)    229  Kyle Andrews          Carnegie Mellon Univ. Alumni            31:05.9  3:53/K        
  135     86      6  Jamar Prewitt         Bethany College                         31:07.5  3:53/K        
  136     87     65  Joey Schlueter        Franciscan                              31:09.5  3:54/K        
  137  (> 7)     88  Nick Andreyko         PSU XC Club                             31:10.7  3:54/K        
  138  (> 7)    147  Nick Sullivan         Pitt XC Club                            31:13.4  3:54/K        
  139  (> 7)    162  Collin Blaydon        PSU Altoona                             31:18.9  3:55/K        
  140  (> 7)     96  Tim Flynn             PSU XC Club                             31:20.5  3:55/K        
  141  (> 7)    110  Andrew Murphy         PSU XC Club                             31:21.9  3:55/K        
  142  (> 7)    111  Luke Nigro            PSU XC Club                             31:23.9  3:55/K        
  143  (> 7)    200  Matt Mizer            Walsh University                        31:25.0  3:56/K        
  144     88    176  Kanneak Rice          Salem International                     31:28.9  3:56/K        
  145  (> 7)    103  Zach Klueber          PSU XC Club                             31:29.8  3:56/K        
  146     89     58  Thomas Ebersole       Franciscan                              31:30.3  3:56/K        
  147     90     63  Jack Nash             Franciscan                              31:37.8  3:57/K        
  148     91    208  Frank Adamo           Washington & Jefferson College          31:40.4  3:58/K        
  149  (> 7)     98  Jay Hiller            PSU XC Club                             31:40.8  3:58/K        
  150  (> 7)    140  Dan McGrath           Pitt XC Club                            31:48.8  3:59/K        
  151  (> 7)    114  Brett Samocki         PSU XC Club                             31:52.8  3:59/K        
  152  (> 7)    122  Keit Vo               PSU XC Club                             31:53.4  3:59/K        
  153  (> 7)    117  Michael Spagnolo      PSU XC Club                             31:53.9  3:59/K        
  154     92      2  Tyler Castle          Bethany College                         31:55.6  3:59/K        
  155     93    159  Luke Shannon          Point Park College                      31:56.3  4:00/K        
  156     94    223  Jamie Wise            Wheeling Jesuit                         32:00.8  4:00/K        
  157  (> 7)     92  Jacob Cordell         PSU XC Club                             32:02.3  4:00/K        
  158  (> 7)     62  Michael McLaughlin    Franciscan                              32:02.9  4:00/K        
  159     95    213  Alexander Mey         Washington & Jefferson College          32:09.6  4:01/K        
  160  (> 7)    167  James Orr             PSU Altoona                             32:14.4  4:02/K        
  161     96    211  Joshua Makepeace      Washington & Jefferson College          32:20.0  4:03/K        
  162  (> 7)    237  Matt Jacobs           Carnegie Mellon Univ. Alumni            32:22.6  4:03/K        
  163  (> 7)    145  Evan Piermont         Pitt XC Club                            32:26.0  4:03/K        
  164  (> 7)     76  Aaron Snook           Indiana University of PA                32:33.0  4:04/K        
  165  (> 7)    108  Kevin McClernand      PSU XC Club                             32:39.0  4:05/K        
  166     97     45  Andrew Carroll        Davis & Elkins                          32:42.7  4:05/K        
  167  (> 7)    204  Eric Riesterer        Walsh University                        32:49.0  4:06/K        
  168  (< 5)     11  Cory Hanlon           Carlow University                       32:55.4  4:07/K        
  169  (> 7)    135  Tyler Jevons          Pitt XC Club                            32:57.2  4:07/K        
  170  (> 7)    209  Anthony Bocchine      Washington & Jefferson College          32:57.8  4:07/K        
  171  (> 7)    118  Tyler Steiner         PSU XC Club                             33:12.4  4:09/K        
  172  (> 7)    151  Kevin White           Pitt XC Club                            33:16.4  4:10/K        
  173     98    187  Jarred Williams       Seton Hill University                   33:17.6  4:10/K        
  174  (> 7)    227  Dan Addis             Carnegie Mellon Univ. Alumni            33:30.2  4:11/K        
  175  (> 7)    240  Jono Matusky          Carnegie Mellon Univ. Alumni            33:30.3  4:11/K        
  176  (> 7)    202  Dan Quinn             Walsh University                        33:31.1  4:11/K        
  177  (> 7)    100  Mike Jones            PSU XC Club                             33:36.9  4:12/K        
  178  (> 7)     61  Sam Ivkovich          Franciscan                              33:37.3  4:12/K        
  179  (> 7)    242  Ben Nealy             Carnegie Mellon Univ. Alumni            33:38.1  4:12/K        
  180  (> 7)      8  Jelani Williams       Bethany College                         33:42.9  4:13/K        
  181     99    153  Eric Engel            Point Park College                      33:44.6  4:13/K        
  182  (> 7)    241  Mark McGeary          Carnegie Mellon Univ. Alumni            33:50.3  4:14/K        
  183  (> 7)    193  Chris Gillis          Walsh University                        33:52.4  4:14/K        
  184  (> 7)    137  Adam Lucas            Pitt XC Club                            33:59.0  4:15/K        
  185  (< 5)     10  Alan Faler            Carlow University                       34:09.1  4:16/K        
  186    100    179  Michael Williams      Salem International                     34:36.2  4:20/K        
  187    101     81  Joseph Kurcina        La Roche                                34:41.0  4:20/K        
  188    102     79  Brandon Hartz         La Roche                                34:45.0  4:21/K        
  189  (> 7)    215  Matt Ridge            Washington & Jefferson College          34:56.8  4:22/K        
  190    103     84  Robert Patterson      La Roche                                35:29.7  4:26/K        
  191    104    154  Adam Freeman          Point Park College                      35:45.7  4:28/K        
  192  (> 7)     60  Chris Hoff            Franciscan                              36:03.6  4:30/K        
  193  (> 7)     95  John Flanigan         PSU XC Club                             36:17.6  4:32/K        
  194  (< 5)     15  Jehosha Wright        Carlow University                       36:51.2  4:36/K        
  195  (> 7)    234  Ben Finch             Carnegie Mellon Univ. Alumni            37:06.7  4:38/K        
  196  (> 7)    116  James Song            PSU XC Club                             37:07.3  4:38/K        
  197    105     83  Bryan Mutiso          La Roche                                38:04.1  4:46/K        
  198    106    160  Tim Wadell            Point Park College                      39:19.8  4:55/K        
  199    107     80  Matthew Johnson       La Roche                                43:09.6  5:24/K        
  200    108     78  Schrecengost Brandon  La Roche                                43:59.0  5:30/K        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  201  (< 5)     12  Tirrell Harris        Carlow University                       44:40.5  5:35/K        
  202    109     82  Robert Malley         La Roche                                49:01.1  6:08/K        

Team Summary Report - Men

Mens Race


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Carnegie Mellon University             46               2   8  11  12  13  16  18         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:04.5

    2 Walsh University                       80               4   7  22  23  24  25  41         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:29.2

    2 Carnegie Mellon Univ. Alumni           80               6   9  10  15  40  43  53         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:24.9

    4 Indiana University of PA               92               3   5  21  29  34  44  46         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:36.1

    5 Wheeling Jesuit                       111               1  19  20  26  45  60  94         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:26.5

    6 PSU XC Club                           145              14  27  32  35  37  38  42         
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:42.0

    7 PSU Altoona                           236              30  36  48  58  64  66  76         
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:11.9

    8 Seton Hill University                 250              17  33  55  71  74  77  98         
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:14.7

    9 Pitt XC Club                          263              39  52  56  57  59  68  69         
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:47.6

   10 Davis & Elkins                        294              47  49  50  73  75  97             
        Top  5 Times: 2:25:10.7

   11 Bethany College                       307              31  62  63  70  81  86  92         
        Top  5 Times: 2:26:24.9

   12 Washington & Jefferson College        342              28  61  80  82  91  95  96         
        Top  5 Times: 2:29:49.7

   13 Franciscan                            361              51  67  72  84  87  89  90         
        Top  5 Times: 2:29:51.0

   14 Point Park College                    408              54  79  83  93  99 104 106         
        Top  5 Times: 2:36:02.8

   15 Salem International                   416              65  78  85  88 100                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:36:56.7

   16 La Roche                              518             101 102 103 105 107 108 109         
        Top  5 Times: 3:06:09.5

 Inc. Carlow University                    4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Duquesne B Unattached               DNS Team                                              
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Unattached                          DNS Team                                              
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Men

Mens Race

Carnegie Mellon University    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  46  Team Score (times):  2:12:04.5   Average Time: 26:24.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     30  Josh Newby                      2            2        25:47.8    25:47.8      0:00.0
    2     29  Ken Murphy                      8           10        26:29.1    52:17.0      0:41.2
    3     25  George Degen                   11           21        26:35.1  1:18:52.1      0:47.2
    4     26  Marc-Daniel Julien             12           33        26:35.6  1:45:27.7      0:47.8
    5     19  Brian Bollens                  13           46        26:36.7  2:12:04.5      0:48.8
    6     18  Ryan Archer                    16           62        26:46.4  2:38:50.9      0:58.5
    7     17  Joshua Antonson                18           80        26:56.8  3:05:47.8      1:08.9
    8     20  Adam Cantini                More Than  7           26:57.7  3:32:45.5      1:09.9
    9     39  Curtis Watro                More Than  7           27:05.0  3:59:50.6      1:17.1
   10     24  Eamon Cullinane             More Than  7           27:08.5  4:26:59.1      1:20.6
   11     36  Riley Rodenburg             More Than  7           27:10.3  4:54:09.5      1:22.4
   12     16  James Allen                 More Than  7           27:16.0  5:21:25.5      1:28.1
   13     37  Mike Standish               More Than  7           27:20.8  5:48:46.3      1:32.9
   14     31  Owen Norley                 More Than  7           27:25.1  6:16:11.5      1:37.3
   15     35  Justin Rodenburg            More Than  7           27:46.5  6:43:58.1      1:58.6
   16     40  Elliot Watson               More Than  7           27:51.9  7:11:50.0      2:04.0
   17     32  Brendan O'Hara              More Than  7           27:53.6  7:39:43.7      2:05.8
   18     21  William Casazza             More Than  7           27:55.7  8:07:39.4      2:07.8
   19     34  Joseph Pane                 More Than  7           27:58.9  8:35:38.4      2:11.1
   20     27  Thatcher Montgomery         More Than  7           28:22.3  9:04:00.7      2:34.4
   21     22  Taylor Casserly             More Than  7           28:48.3  9:32:49.0      3:00.4
   22     38  Lawton Tellin               More Than  7           28:52.3  10:01:41.4      3:04.5
   23     41  Nicholas Wilson             More Than  7           29:01.0  10:30:42.4      3:13.1
   24     28  Robert Murcek               More Than  7           29:23.9  11:00:06.3      3:36.0
   25     23  Benjamin Crites             More Than  7           30:05.5  11:30:11.9      4:17.6
   26     33  Gordon Pace                 More Than  7           30:45.2  12:00:57.1      4:57.3

Carnegie Mellon Univ. Alumni    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  80  Team Score (times):  2:14:24.9   Average Time: 26:52.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    231  Ethan Coffee                    6            6        26:24.5    26:24.5      0:00.0
    2    233  Nick End                        9           15        26:34.0    52:58.5      0:09.4
    3    236  Evan Gates                     10           25        26:34.6  1:19:33.2      0:10.1
    4    244  Mark Tressler                  15           40        26:43.9  1:46:17.2      0:19.4
    5    228  JP Allera                      40           80        28:07.6  2:14:24.9      1:43.1
    6    243  Graham Shorr                   43          123        28:12.5  2:42:37.5      1:48.0
    7    238  Justin Kurp                    53          176        28:44.3  3:11:21.8      2:19.8
    8    230  Nate Bussiere               More Than  7           30:19.3  3:41:41.2      3:54.8
    9    235  Doug Fricker                More Than  7           30:46.9  4:12:28.2      4:22.4
   10    239  Billy Littlefield           More Than  7           31:02.2  4:43:30.4      4:37.7
   11    229  Kyle Andrews                More Than  7           31:05.9  5:14:36.4      4:41.3
   12    237  Matt Jacobs                 More Than  7           32:22.6  5:46:59.0      5:58.0
   13    227  Dan Addis                   More Than  7           33:30.2  6:20:29.3      7:05.7
   14    240  Jono Matusky                More Than  7           33:30.3  6:53:59.6      7:05.7
   15    242  Ben Nealy                   More Than  7           33:38.1  7:27:37.8      7:13.5
   16    241  Mark McGeary                More Than  7           33:50.3  8:01:28.1      7:25.7
   17    234  Ben Finch                   More Than  7           37:06.7  8:38:34.9     10:42.2

Walsh University    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  80  Team Score (times):  2:14:29.2   Average Time: 26:53.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    194  Justin Groubert                 4            4        25:59.3    25:59.3      0:00.0
    2    201  Naimbai Njerakey                7           11        26:25.6    52:25.0      0:26.3
    3    207  Jackson Zaremba                22           33        27:19.6  1:19:44.7      1:20.3
    4    205  Matt Roshak                    23           56        27:21.7  1:47:06.4      1:22.4
    5    198  Ben Lehotay                    24           80        27:22.8  2:14:29.2      1:23.4
    6    206  Matt Thiessen                  25          105        27:24.3  2:41:53.6      1:25.0
    7    188  David Briggs                   41          146        28:08.8  3:10:02.4      2:09.5
    8    197  Seth Kurzen                 More Than  7           28:09.8  3:38:12.2      2:10.4
    9    192  Evan Freeman                More Than  7           28:22.1  4:06:34.4      2:22.8
   10    191  Colin Eggleston             More Than  7           28:37.1  4:35:11.5      2:37.7
   11    195  Nick Isla                   More Than  7           28:59.5  5:04:11.0      3:00.1
   12    199  Travis LeVan                More Than  7           29:04.3  5:33:15.4      3:05.0
   13    203  Evan Reed                   More Than  7           29:53.5  6:03:08.9      3:54.1
   14    200  Matt Mizer                  More Than  7           31:25.0  6:34:34.0      5:25.7
   15    204  Eric Riesterer              More Than  7           32:49.0  7:07:23.1      6:49.7
   16    202  Dan Quinn                   More Than  7           33:31.1  7:40:54.2      7:31.7
   17    193  Chris Gillis                More Than  7           33:52.4  8:14:46.6      7:53.0

Indiana University of PA    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  92  Team Score (times):  2:14:36.1   Average Time: 26:55.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     75  Nick Patton                     3            3        25:55.0    25:55.0      0:00.0
    2     67  Victor Costello                 5            8        26:06.3    52:01.4      0:11.3
    3     69  Alex Hampel                    21           29        27:09.6  1:19:11.1      1:14.6
    4     72  Tim Lynch                      29           58        27:36.8  1:46:47.9      1:41.7
    5     74  Andrew Morgan                  34           92        27:48.2  2:14:36.1      1:53.2
    6     68  Joey Franze                    44          136        28:13.7  2:42:49.9      2:18.7
    7     66  Greg Beaudette                 46          182        28:17.4  3:11:07.4      2:22.4
    8     77  Dalton Trump                More Than  7           28:24.4  3:39:31.8      2:29.4
    9     73  Porter Mitchell             More Than  7           29:02.2  4:08:34.0      3:07.2
   10     70  Jack Iannuzzi               More Than  7           29:56.2  4:38:30.3      4:01.2
   11     71  Al Kreis                    More Than  7           30:33.2  5:09:03.5      4:38.1
   12     76  Aaron Snook                 More Than  7           32:33.0  5:41:36.6      6:38.0

Wheeling Jesuit    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 111  Team Score (times):  2:15:26.5   Average Time: 27:05.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    219  Luke Holubeck                   1            1        25:40.3    25:40.3      0:00.0
    2    222  Patrick Stanton                19           20        26:57.3    52:37.6      1:17.0
    3    220  Joe Molek                      20           40        27:07.1  1:19:44.8      1:26.8
    4    221  Matt Riffle                    26           66        27:26.0  1:47:10.8      1:45.7
    5    217  Chris Estrada                  45          111        28:15.6  2:15:26.5      2:35.3
    6    218  Nathan Harshberger             60          171        29:05.7  2:44:32.3      3:25.4
    7    223  Jamie Wise                     94          265        32:00.8  3:16:33.2      6:20.5

PSU XC Club    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 145  Team Score (times):  2:17:42.0   Average Time: 27:32.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    246  Joey Walls                     14           14        26:39.3    26:39.3      0:00.0
    2    101  Douglas Jordan                 27           41        27:31.7    54:11.1      0:52.4
    3    109  Mike Meehan                    32           73        27:41.0  1:21:52.2      1:01.7
    4     89  Tim Appman                     35          108        27:50.0  1:49:42.2      1:10.6
    5     94  Sean Dooling                   37          145        27:59.8  2:17:42.0      1:20.5
    6    125  Jason Zabelsky                 38          183        28:07.0  2:45:49.1      1:27.6
    7     90  Grant Bower                    42          225        28:10.4  3:13:59.5      1:31.1
    8    112  Maxwell Petrosky            More Than  7           28:22.0  3:42:21.6      1:42.7
    9    119  Tom Stitt                   More Than  7           28:41.6  4:11:03.2      2:02.2
   10    104  John Lacy                   More Than  7           29:02.7  4:40:06.0      2:23.4
   11    120  Michael Sutherland          More Than  7           29:32.9  5:09:38.9      2:53.6
   12    105  Peter Lin                   More Than  7           30:07.3  5:39:46.3      3:28.0
   13    115  Steve Senick                More Than  7           30:13.9  6:10:00.2      3:34.6
   14    121  Brad Thompson               More Than  7           30:25.9  6:40:26.2      3:46.6
   15    124  Steve Williamson            More Than  7           30:30.1  7:10:56.3      3:50.7
   16     93  Garrett Derringer           More Than  7           30:53.8  7:41:50.1      4:14.4
   17     87  Matt Abbate                 More Than  7           31:03.9  8:12:54.0      4:24.5
   18     88  Nick Andreyko               More Than  7           31:10.7  8:44:04.8      4:31.4
   19     96  Tim Flynn                   More Than  7           31:20.5  9:15:25.3      4:41.2
   20    110  Andrew Murphy               More Than  7           31:21.9  9:46:47.2      4:42.5
   21    111  Luke Nigro                  More Than  7           31:23.9  10:18:11.1      4:44.5
   22    103  Zach Klueber                More Than  7           31:29.8  10:49:41.0      4:50.5
   23     98  Jay Hiller                  More Than  7           31:40.8  11:21:21.9      5:01.5
   24    114  Brett Samocki               More Than  7           31:52.8  11:53:14.7      5:13.4
   25    122  Keit Vo                     More Than  7           31:53.4  12:25:08.1      5:14.0
   26    117  Michael Spagnolo            More Than  7           31:53.9  12:57:02.1      5:14.6
   27     92  Jacob Cordell               More Than  7           32:02.3  13:29:04.4      5:23.0
   28    108  Kevin McClernand            More Than  7           32:39.0  14:01:43.4      5:59.6
   29    118  Tyler Steiner               More Than  7           33:12.4  14:34:55.9      6:33.1
   30    100  Mike Jones                  More Than  7           33:36.9  15:08:32.8      6:57.5
   31     95  John Flanigan               More Than  7           36:17.6  15:44:50.4      9:38.2
   32    116  James Song                  More Than  7           37:07.3  16:21:57.8     10:28.0

PSU Altoona    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 236  Team Score (times):  2:22:11.9   Average Time: 28:26.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    161  Jason Anna                     30           30        27:37.7    27:37.7      0:00.0
    2    169  Nathan Repetz                  36           66        27:55.1    55:32.8      0:17.4
    3    164  Jacob Dean                     48          114        28:20.2  1:23:53.0      0:42.4
    4    168  Patrick Parker                 58          172        29:01.5  1:52:54.6      1:23.8
    5    171  Marcus Spisso                  64          236        29:17.3  2:22:11.9      1:39.6
    6    165  Tyler Hatton                   66          302        29:25.7  2:51:37.6      1:47.9
    7    166  Shawn Lichvar                  76          378        30:04.8  3:21:42.4      2:27.1
    8    163  Andrew Craig                More Than  7           30:09.8  3:51:52.3      2:32.1
    9    162  Collin Blaydon              More Than  7           31:18.9  4:23:11.2      3:41.2
   10    167  James Orr                   More Than  7           32:14.4  4:55:25.7      4:36.7

Seton Hill University    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 250  Team Score (times):  2:23:14.7   Average Time: 28:38.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    185  Steve Lafferty                 17           17        26:51.6    26:51.6      0:00.0
    2    180  Santo Belle                    33           50        27:42.5    54:34.1      0:50.8
    3    186  Austin Rigsby                  55          105        28:53.3  1:23:27.5      2:01.7
    4    247  Chris LaCava                   71          176        29:43.9  1:53:11.5      2:52.2
    5    182  Riley Giaquinto                74          250        30:03.1  2:23:14.7      3:11.4
    6    183  Carl Koelher                   77          327        30:25.4  2:53:40.1      3:33.7
    7    187  Jarred Williams                98          425        33:17.6  3:26:57.8      6:25.9

Pitt XC Club    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 263  Team Score (times):  2:23:47.6   Average Time: 28:45.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    143  Dan Patti                      39           39        28:07.6    28:07.6      0:00.0
    2    127  Peter Danielson                52           91        28:44.2    56:51.9      0:36.6
    3    141  Ian McGrath                    56          147        28:55.1  1:25:47.0      0:47.5
    4    146  Tyler Stelmack                 57          204        28:58.6  1:54:45.7      0:50.9
    5    144  Henry Phalen                   59          263        29:01.9  2:23:47.6      0:54.3
    6    149  Andrew Tout                    68          331        29:26.6  2:53:14.3      1:19.0
    7    128  Josh Dei                       69          400        29:35.3  3:22:49.7      1:27.7
    8    131  Alec Fox                    More Than  7           29:41.4  3:52:31.1      1:33.7
    9    148  Ryan Thomson                More Than  7           30:16.5  4:22:47.6      2:08.8
   10    132  Matt Getty                  More Than  7           30:22.3  4:53:10.0      2:14.7
   11    129  Matt Durbin                 More Than  7           30:32.4  5:23:42.4      2:24.7
   12    138  Bill McClellen              More Than  7           30:38.0  5:54:20.4      2:30.4
   13    147  Nick Sullivan               More Than  7           31:13.4  6:25:33.8      3:05.7
   14    140  Dan McGrath                 More Than  7           31:48.8  6:57:22.6      3:41.1
   15    145  Evan Piermont               More Than  7           32:26.0  7:29:48.7      4:18.4
   16    135  Tyler Jevons                More Than  7           32:57.2  8:02:45.9      4:49.6
   17    151  Kevin White                 More Than  7           33:16.4  8:36:02.4      5:08.8
   18    137  Adam Lucas                  More Than  7           33:59.0  9:10:01.4      5:51.3

Davis & Elkins    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 294  Team Score (times):  2:25:10.7   Average Time: 29:02.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     49  Paul Louzy                     47           47        28:19.0    28:19.0      0:00.0
    2     43  Wes Anderson                   49           96        28:26.3    56:45.3      0:07.3
    3     50  Matt Zorn                      50          146        28:27.5  1:25:12.9      0:08.5
    4     46  Churchill Davenport            73          219        29:53.6  1:55:06.5      1:34.6
    5     48  Zach Hanshaw                   75          294        30:04.1  2:25:10.7      1:45.1
    6     45  Andrew Carroll                 97          391        32:42.7  2:57:53.5      4:23.7

Bethany College    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 307  Team Score (times):  2:26:24.9   Average Time: 29:16.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      3  Ryan Donnelly                  31           31        27:39.9    27:39.9      0:00.0
    2      4  Dylan Martinez                 62           93        29:08.9    56:48.9      1:29.0
    3      9  Cory Yarrington                63          156        29:12.6  1:26:01.6      1:32.7
    4      7  Wesley Scott                   70          226        29:40.2  1:55:41.8      2:00.3
    5      1  Hunter Ankrom                  81          307        30:43.0  2:26:24.9      3:03.0
    6      6  Jamar Prewitt                  86          393        31:07.5  2:57:32.4      3:27.5
    7      2  Tyler Castle                   92          485        31:55.6  3:29:28.0      4:15.6
    8      8  Jelani Williams             More Than  7           33:42.9  4:03:10.9      6:02.9

Washington & Jefferson College    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 342  Team Score (times):  2:29:49.7   Average Time: 29:57.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    210  Bradley Hanne                  28           28        27:32.2    27:32.2      0:00.0
    2    216  Corey Young                    61           89        29:06.2    56:38.4      1:34.0
    3    212  Thomas Marcotte                80          169        30:40.4  1:27:18.9      3:08.2
    4    214  Tyler Miller                   82          251        30:50.3  1:58:09.2      3:18.1
    5    208  Frank Adamo                    91          342        31:40.4  2:29:49.7      4:08.2
    6    213  Alexander Mey                  95          437        32:09.6  3:01:59.4      4:37.4
    7    211  Joshua Makepeace               96          533        32:20.0  3:34:19.4      4:47.8
    8    209  Anthony Bocchine            More Than  7           32:57.8  4:07:17.3      5:25.6
    9    215  Matt Ridge                  More Than  7           34:56.8  4:42:14.1      7:24.6

Franciscan    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 361  Team Score (times):  2:29:51.0   Average Time: 29:58.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     59  Patrick Flanagan               51           51        28:30.8    28:30.8      0:00.0
    2     56  David Byers                    67          118        29:26.2    57:57.1      0:55.4
    3     64  John Redmond                   72          190        29:47.8  1:27:44.9      1:17.0
    4     57  Emmett Delaney                 84          274        30:56.4  1:58:41.4      2:25.6
    5     65  Joey Schlueter                 87          361        31:09.5  2:29:51.0      2:38.7
    6     58  Thomas Ebersole                89          450        31:30.3  3:01:21.3      2:59.5
    7     63  Jack Nash                      90          540        31:37.8  3:32:59.1      3:06.9
    8     62  Michael McLaughlin          More Than  7           32:02.9  4:05:02.0      3:32.1
    9     61  Sam Ivkovich                More Than  7           33:37.3  4:38:39.3      5:06.4
   10     60  Chris Hoff                  More Than  7           36:03.6  5:14:43.0      7:32.8

Point Park College    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 408  Team Score (times):  2:36:02.8   Average Time: 31:12.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    157  Connor Mulvaney                54           54        28:51.6    28:51.6      0:00.0
    2    155  Zane Kravec                    79          133        30:36.7    59:28.3      1:45.0
    3    156  Ian McIntosh                   83          216        30:53.5  1:30:21.8      2:01.9
    4    159  Luke Shannon                   93          309        31:56.3  2:02:18.2      3:04.7
    5    153  Eric Engel                     99          408        33:44.6  2:36:02.8      4:53.0
    6    154  Adam Freeman                  104          512        35:45.7  3:11:48.5      6:54.0
    7    160  Tim Wadell                    106          618        39:19.8  3:51:08.4     10:28.2

Salem International    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 416  Team Score (times):  2:36:56.7   Average Time: 31:23.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    177  Jacob Spurk                    65           65        29:18.0    29:18.0      0:00.0
    2    172  Marcus Chadwick                78          143        30:28.7    59:46.8      1:10.7
    3    174  Tyler Mohr                     85          228        31:04.6  1:30:51.5      1:46.5
    4    176  Kanneak Rice                   88          316        31:28.9  2:02:20.5      2:10.9
    5    179  Michael Williams              100          416        34:36.2  2:36:56.7      5:18.1

La Roche    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 518  Team Score (times):  3:06:09.5   Average Time: 37:13.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     81  Joseph Kurcina                101          101        34:41.0    34:41.0      0:00.0
    2     79  Brandon Hartz                 102          203        34:45.0  1:09:26.0      0:03.9
    3     84  Robert Patterson              103          306        35:29.7  1:44:55.8      0:48.7
    4     83  Bryan Mutiso                  105          411        38:04.1  2:22:59.9      3:23.0
    5     80  Matthew Johnson               107          518        43:09.6  3:06:09.5      8:28.6
    6     78  Schrecengost Brandon          108          626        43:59.0  3:50:08.5      9:17.9
    7     82  Robert Malley                 109          735        49:01.1  4:39:09.7     14:20.1

Carlow University    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     11  Cory Hanlon                 Less Than  5           32:55.4    32:55.4      0:00.0
    2     10  Alan Faler                  Less Than  5           34:09.1  1:07:04.6      1:13.7
    3     15  Jehosha Wright              Less Than  5           36:51.2  1:43:55.8      3:55.8
    4     12  Tirrell Harris              Less Than  5           44:40.5  2:28:36.4     11:45.0