All-University Athletic Association Honors

Carnegie Mellon became a member of the University Athletic Association at the start of the 1987 academic year.

1987

Kevin Jung (1st)
Eddie Park (1st)
Glen Hoogerwerf (HM)

1988

Eddie Park (1st)
Alan Hom (2nd)

1989

Eddie Park (1st)
Alan Hom (1st)

1990

Alan Hom (2nd)
Young Kang (2nd)
Min Chong (2nd)

1991

Alan Hom (MVP)
Alan Hom (1st)
Terence Sibiya (1st)
David Shapiro (1st)
Min Chong (2nd)

1992

Mike Brazinski (1st)
David Shapiro (1st)
Nick Gaudioso - Coach of the Year
           

1993

Mike Brazinski (MVP)
Mike Brazinski (1st)
Jeff McJunkin (2nd)
David Shapiro (2nd)
Alex Amezquita (HM)
Tom Layton (HM)
John Stivoric (HM)

1994

Alex Amezquita (1st)
Mike Brazinski (1st)
Jason Buelow (2nd)
Akira Imai (2nd)
Pat Lucignani (2nd)
Dan Warren (2nd)

1995

Jeff McJunkin (2nd)
Harry Ulrich (2nd)

1996

Jason Buelow (1st)
Ben Kartzman (2nd)
Suraj Naik (2nd)
Harry Ulrich (2nd)

1997

Jason Buelow (1st)
Harry Ulrich (1st)

1998

Dan Brody (1st)
David Huryk (1st)
Harry Ulrich (1st)
           

1999

David Huryk (1st)
Ben Kartzman (1st)
Matt DiGiacomo (2nd)
David Zupon (2nd)

2000

Adam Hibshman (MVP)
Adam Hibshman (1st)
Matt Crummy (1st)
Tom Dougherty (1st)
Steve Tepper (1st)
David Zupon (2nd)
Nick Gaudioso - Coach of the Year

2001

James Steidel (ROY)
Adam Hibshman (MVP)
Adam Hibshman (1st)
Mark Painter (1st)
Tom Dougherty (2nd)
Steve Tepper (2nd)
Nick Gaudioso - Coach of the Year

2002

Adam Hibshman (MVP)
Adam Hibshman (1st)
Mark Painter (1st)
James Steidel (1st)
Alex Beck (2nd)
James Chung (2nd)

2003

Jonathan Browne (ROY)
Mark Painter (1st)
James Steidel (1st)
Alex Beck (2nd)
Dave Thomas (2nd)
Jonathan Browne (HM)
Michael Leonhard (HM)

2004

Jonathan Browne (1st)
Sean Filipovitz (1st)
James Steidel (1st)
Joseph Artuso (2nd)
Dave Thomas (2nd)
Alex Beck (HM)
Nick Gaudioso - Coach of the Year
           

2005

Jonathan Browne (1st)
Matthew Bazin (2nd)
Sean Filipovitz (2nd)
Daniel Mastalski (2nd)
Andrew Park (HM)
Matt Wilkinson (HM)

2006

Jonathan Browne (1st)
Sean Filipovitz (2nd)
Will Schlough (2nd)
Matthew Bazin (HM)
Ryan Browne (HM)
Jonathan Hall (HM)

2007

Jonathan Hall (2nd)
Ryan Browne (HM)
Ricky Griffin (HM)

2008

Ricky Griffin (POY)
Ricky Griffin (1st)
Ryan Browne (1st)
Keith Haselhoff (1st)
Jonathan Hall (2nd)
Matt Bazin (HM)
Jonathan Simon (HM)

2009

Ricky Griffin (POY)
Ricky Griffin (1st)
Ryan Browne (1st)
Keith Haselhoff (2nd)
Jonathan Hall (HM)
Pat Lutz (2nd)
Maks Khurgin (2nd)
Arron Lujan - Coach of the Year

2010

Max Betzig (2nd)
Moni Sallam (2nd)
Matt Sarett (HM)
Zach Stahl (HM)
Max Tassano (HM)
Kyle Young (HM)
           

2011

John Crawshaw (2nd)
Moni Sallam (HM)
Chris Wysocki (HM)

2012

John Crawshaw (1st)
Matt Sarett (1st)
Max Tassano (1st)
Ben Bryant (2nd)
Chris Wysocki (HM)
Arron Lujan - Coach of the Year

2013

Matt Sarett (1st)
Max Tassano (1st)
Ben Bryant (2nd)
Chris Wysocki (2nd)
Christopher Madden (HM)
Jerome Reano (HM)
Jakob Rohwer (HM)

2014

Connor Webb (1st)
Greg Allen (2nd)
Andreas Fatschel (HM)
Brandon Peck (HM)
Jacob Rice (HM)

2015

Connor Webb (1st)
Tristan Lockwood (2nd)
Greg Allen (HM)
Stefan Dasbach (HM)
Sean MacPherson (HM)

2016

Andreas Fatschel (1st)
Zack Masciopinto (1st)
Anthony Gulli (HM)
Jimmy Jameson (HM)
           

2017

Jimmy Jameson (1st)
Zack Masciopinto (1st)
Greg Bellwoar (2nd)
Philip Petrakian (2nd)

2018

Jack Painter (1st)
Jacob Moskowitz (2nd)
Elliot Cohen (HM)
Philip Petrakian (HM)