Carnegie Mellon Athletics Schedule

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
vs Carnegie Mellon Invitational
9:00 AM
30
vs Gordin Collegiate Classic
8:30 am
1
vs Gordin Collegiate Classic
8:30 am
12th/15
2
3
4
at ITA Regional Tournament
8:00 AM
5
vs Paul Short Invitational
12:15 pm

vs Paul Short Invitational
1:00 pm

at ITA Regional Tournament
8:00 AM


vs Case Western Reserve
Final
W, 5-0


at Grove City
Final - 2OT
L, 29-26

vs Chris. Newport
Final
W, 9-0
6
at ITA Regional Tournament
8:00 AM

vs Case Western Reserve
@ Emory University - Atlanta, Ga.
Final
W, 3-2

vs #3 Chicago
@ Emory University - Atlanta, Ga.
Final
L, 3-1
7
vs The Tartan Invitational
Cancelled
8
vs The Tartan Invitational
8:30 am
1st/11
9
10
11
12
vs Carnegie Mellon Hampton Inn Pittsburgh - University/Medical Center Invitational
10:00 am
1st/12

vs Carnegie Mellon Hampton Inn Pittsburgh - University/Medical Center Invitational
11:00 am
2nd/15

vs Intersquad Meet
9:00 am

vs Intersquad Meet
9:00 am

vs #18 New York U.
Final
W, 2-1

vs New York U.
Final
L, 1-0

vs Waynesburg
Final
W, 24-3
13
vs Golfweek Fall Invitational
9:00 am

vs Golfweek Fall Invitational
9:00 am
14
vs Golfweek Fall Invitational
9:00 am

vs Golfweek Fall Invitational
7:30 am
15
vs Golfweek Fall Invitational
9:00 am

vs Golfweek Fall Invitational
9:00 am
16
17
at ITA National Tournament
TBA

at ITA Cup
TBA
18
at ITA National Tournament
TBA

at ITA Cup
TBA

vs Rochester (N.Y.)
5:00 PM

vs Rochester (N.Y.)
7:30 PM
19
vs Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle
11:45 am

vs Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle
11:00 am

vs Kenyon Relay Meet
12:00 pm

vs Kenyon Relay Meet
12:00 pm

at ITA National Tournament
TBA

at ITA Cup
TBA

at Bethany (W.V.)
4:00 PM
20
at ITA National Tournament
TBA

at ITA Cup
TBA


vs New York U.
@ Case Western Reserve University - Cleveland, Ohio
12:00 PM


vs Washington (Mo.)
@ Case Western Reserve University - Cleveland, Ohio
2:00 PM
21
22
23
24
25
26
vs Case Western Reserve University
1:00 pm

vs Case Western Reserve University
1:00 pm

at Westminster (Pa.)
12:00 PM

27
vs Nazareth
12:00 PM
28
vs O'Briant Jensen Memorial
9:00 am
29
vs O'Briant Jensen Memorial
9:00 am
30
31
1
vs Hiram
3:00 PM

at Washington (Mo.)
6:30 PM

vs Southwestern (Tex.)
7:30 PM

at Washington (Mo.)
9:00 PM
2
vs UAA Championships
12:00 pm

vs UAA Championships
11:00 am

at Grove City College
1:00 pm

at Grove City College
1:00 pm

vs Geneseo
11:00 AM

vs Ohio Wesleyan
6:30 PM