All-University Athletic Association Honors

Carnegie Mellon became a member of the University Athletic Association at the start of the 1987 academic year.

1988

Indoor
Julia Wright - 2nd-55m Hurdles

Outdoor
Leslie Williams - 2nd-100m Hurdles
Jody Burig - 3rd-4x400
Charsetta Grant - 3rd-4x400
Leslie Williams - 3rd-4x400
Julia Wright - 3rd-4x400
Julia Wright - 3rd-100m Hurdles
Julia Wright - 3rd-400m Hurdles

1989

Outdoor
Jody Burig - 3rd-4x400
Charsetta Grant - 3rd-4x400
Lisa Schmidt - 3rd-4x400
Lisa Schmidt - 3rd-400m
Julia Wright - 2nd-400m Hurdles
Julia Wright - 3rd-4x400

1990

Indoor
Carolyn Lowe - 2nd-5,000m
Lisa Schmidt - 3rd-400m

Outdoor
Kim Evans - 2nd-Discus
Lisa Schmidt - 2nd-400m
Carolyn Lowe - 3rd-3,000m

1991

Indoor
Carolyn Lowe - 1st-3,000m

Outdoor
Carolyn Lowe - 1st-5,000m
Carolyn Lowe - 2nd-3,000m
Lisa Schmidt - 3rd-400m

1992

Indoor
Laura Sibley - 2nd-1,500m

Outdoor
Carolyn Lowe - 1st-3,000m
Carolyn Lowe - 1st-5,000m
Ersula Cosby - 2nd-Triple Jump
Laura Sibley - 3rd-1,500m

1993

Indoor
Melissa Baustert - 2nd-55m Hurdles
Ersula Cosby - 2nd-Triple Jump

Outdoor
Dawn Balazs - 1st-Javelin
Melissa Baustert - 1st-100m Hurdles
Melissa Baustert - 1st-400m Hurdles
Mary Moore - 3rd-Shot Put

1994

Indoor
Melissa Baustert - 1st-800m
Melissa Baustert - 2nd-55m Hurdles
Aliza Hildebrand - 2nd-3,000m
Aliza Hildebrand - 2nd-5,000m
Melissa Baustert - 3rd-4x400
Laquetta Carter - 3rd-4x400
Saratu Mohammed - 3rd-4x400
Stephanie Stine - 3rd-4x400

Outdoor
Melissa Baustert - 1st-400m Hurdles
Leslie Brown - 2nd-Discus
Penny Summerville - 2nd-Javelin
Melissa Baustert - 3rd-400m
Aliza Hildebrand - 3rd-5,000m
Melissa Baustert - 3rd-4x400
Vonquitra Bebee - 3rd-4x400
Saratu Mohammed - 3rd-4x400
Stephanie Stine - 3rd-4x400

1995

Indoor
Melissa Baustert - 1st-800m
Vonquitra Bebee - 2nd-200m
Jessica Connolly - 3rd-Triple Jump
Melissa Baustert - 3rd-4x400
Vonquitra Bebee - 3rd-4x400
Audrey McAfee - 3rd-4x400
Melissa Murello - 3rd-4x400

Outdoor
Vonquitra Bebee - 1st-100m
Penny Summerville - 1st-Javelin
Melissa Baustert - 2nd-400m Hurdles
Vonquitra Bebee - 2nd-200m
Leslie Brown - 2nd-Hammer Throw
Becky Buchheit - 2nd-5,000m
Melissa Baustert - 3rd-4x400
Vonquitra Bebee - 3rd-4x400
Audrey McAfee - 3rd-4x400
Kerry Riley - 3rd-4x400

1996

Indoor
Melissa Baustert - 1st-1,500m
Melissa Baustert - 2nd-800m
Becky Buchheit - 1st-3,000m
Becky Buchheit - 2nd-5,000m
Melissa Lott - 3rd-5,000m
Maureen McGranaghan - 3rd-3,000m

Outdoor
Melissa Baustert - 1st-1,500m
Penny Summerville - 1st-Javelin
Melissa Baustert - 2nd-800m
Leslie Brown - 2nd-Discus
Melissa Lott - 2nd-5,000m

1997

Indoor
Margaret Powers - 2nd-1,500m
Maureen McGranaghan - 3rd-3,000m

Outdoor
Becky Buchheit - 1st-10,000m
Maureen McGranaghan - 2nd-5,000m
Maureen McGranaghan - 3rd-3,000m

1998

Indoor
Margaret Powers - 3rd-5,000m

Outdoor
Margaret Powers - 1st-1,500m
Melissa Lott - 2nd-10,000m
Maureen McGranaghan - 2nd-5,000m
Kelly Zook - 2nd-High Jump

1999

Indoor
Alice Chong - 2nd-Weight Throw
Margaret Powers - 2nd-1,500m
Brooke Cutler - 3rd-5,000m

Outdoor
Margaret Powers - 1st-1,500m
Bridget Szczypinski - 2nd-Javelin
Andrea Byrnes - 3rd-10,000m

2000

Indoor
Andrea Byrnes - 2nd-5,000m
Brooke Cutler - 2nd-3,000m
Amy Graveline - 3rd-800m

Outdoor
Andrea Byrnes - 1st-5,000m
Brooke Cutler - 2nd-10,000m
Bridget Szczypinski - 2nd-Javelin

2001

Indoor
Giti Farudi - 1st-800m

Outdoor
Giti Farudi - 2nd-800m
Katie Aerni - 3rd-1,500m

2002

Indoor
Karoline Evans - 2nd-Shot Put
Katie Aerni - 3rd-800m

Outdoor
Katie Aerni - 2nd-3,000m Steeplechase
Jessica Pinto - 2nd-Shot Put
Gretchen Chick - 3rd-1,500m
Karoline Evans - 3rd-Shot Put
Karoline Evans - 3rd-Discus
Allison Spare - 3rd-Pole Vault

2003

Indoor
Katie Aerni - 1st-DMR
Nicole Gartner - 1st-DMR
Jocelyn Sikora - 1st-DMR
Allison Spare - 1st-DMR
Katie Aerni - 2nd-1,500m
Katie Marcoux - 2nd-Shot Put
Katie Marcoux - 2nd-Weight Throw

Outdoor
Katie Aerni - 1st-3,000m Steeplechase
Karoline Evans - 1st-Discus
Nicole Gartner - 2nd-1,500m
Gretchen Chick - 3rd-1,500m

2004

Indoor
Karoline Evans - 3rd-Weight Throw
Nicole Gartner - 3rd-DMR
Heidi Grothaus - 3rd-DMR
Jocelyn Sikora - 3rd-DMR
Jocelyn Sikora - 3rd-800m
Allison Spare - 3rd-DMR

Outdoor
Jocelyn Sikora - 1st-800m
Karoline Evans - 2nd-Discus
Ericka Anderson - 3rd-4x400
Amber Fuller - 3rd-4x400
Jocelyn Sikora - 3rd-4x400
Olivia Tsai - 3rd-4x400

2005

Indoor
Jocelyn Sikora - Athlete of the Year-Running Events
Katie Marcoux - 2nd-Weight Throw
Becky Metler - 2nd-Shot Put
Jocelyn Sikora - 2nd-mile
Ashley Bakelmun - 3rd-DMR
Drea Garvue - 3rd-3,000m
Drea Garvue - 3rd-DMR
Shauna Ormon - 3rd-DMR
Jocelyn Sikora - 3rd-DMR

Outdoor
Katie Marcoux - 3rd-Hammer Throw
Becky Metler - 3rd-Shot Put
Jocelyn Sikora - 3rd-1,500m

2006

Indoor
Becky Metler - 3rd-Weight Throw

Outdoor
Drea Garvue - 2nd-10,000m
K.J. Helmstetter - 2nd-3,000m Steeplechase
Jessica Meng - 2nd-High Jump
Becky Metler - 2nd-Hammer Throw
Jessica Meng - 3rd-Triple Jump
Becky Metler - 3rd-Shot Put

2007

Indoor
Jessica Meng - 1st-High Jump
Jacki Andreozzi - 3rd-4x400
Amber Fuller - 3rd-4x400
Diane Mattingly - 3rd-4x400
Shauna Ormon - 3rd-4x400

Outdoor
Becky Metler - 1st-Hammer Throw
Diane Mattingly - 3rd-400m Hurdles

2008

Indoor
Diane Mattingly - 1st-400m
Courtney Baker - 3rd-4x400
Diane Mattingly - 3rd-4x400
Shauna Ormon - 3rd-4x400
Samantha Simmons - 3rd-4x400

Outdoor
Diane Mattingly - 1st-400m
Courtney Baker - 2nd-4x400
Crystal LeePow - 2nd-4x400
Diane Mattingly - 2nd-4x400
Samantha Simmons - 2nd-4x400
Ashley Bakelmun - 3rd-4x800
Courtney Baker - 3rd-4x800
Diane Mattingly - 3rd-4x800
Laura McKee - 3rd-4x800

2009

Indoor
Courtney Baker - 3rd-800m

Outdoor
Courtney Baker - 2nd-800m
Courtney Baker - 2nd-4x800
Luci Laffitte - 2nd-4x800
Diane Mattingly - 2nd-4x800
Laura McKee - 2nd-4x800
Courtney Baker - 3rd-4x400
Luci Laffitte - 3rd-4x400
Crystal LeePow - 3rd-4x400
Diane Mattingly - 3rd-4x400
Diane Mattingly - 3rd-400m

2010

Outdoor
Courtney Baker - 3rd-800m

 

2011

Indoor
Jacqueline Guevel - Most Outstanding Performer in Running, Rookie of the Year
Jacqueline Guevel - 1st-55m
Jacqueline Guevel - 1st-55m Hurdles
Courtney Baker - 2nd-DMR
Jacqueline Guevel - 2nd-DMR
Laura McKee - 2nd-DMR
Maritina Tsembelis - 2nd-DMR
Lisa Marion Garcia - 3rd-Pole Vault

Outdoor
Jacqueline Guevel - Most Outstanding Performer in Running, Rookie of the Year
Jacqueline Guevel - 1st-100m Hurdles
Jacqueline Guevel - 1st-400m Hurdles
Carissa Iannone - 2nd-Javelin
Emily Wobb - 2nd-5,000m
Courtney Baker - 3rd-4x400
Jacqueline Guevel - 3rd-4x400
Luci Laffitte - 3rd-4x400
Laura McKee - 3rd-4x400
Carissa Iannone - 3rd-Hammer Throw

2012

Indoor
Jacqueline Guevel - 1st-60m Hurdles
Jacqueline Guevel - 3rd-60m
Ivana Moses - 3rd-Triple Jump
Samantha Oleson - 3rd-Weight Throw

Outdoor
Jacqueline Guevel - 1st-100m Hurdles
Jacqueline Guevel - 2nd-400m Hurdles

2013

Indoor
Jacqueline Guevel - 2nd-55m Hurdles
Samantha Oleson - 2nd-Weight Throw
Jacqueline Guevel - 3rd-4x400
Erin Kiekhaefer - 3rd-4x400
Jane Kim - 3rd-Weight Throw
Alexandra Lewis - 3rd-4x400
Sasha Spalding - 3rd-4x400

Outdoor
Jacqueline Guevel - 1st-100m Hurdles
Jacqueline Guevel - 1st-400m Hurdles
Emily Wobb - 2nd-10,000m

2014

Indoor
Rebecca Fortner - 2nd-High Jump
Colette Tano - 2nd-Weight Throw
Jacqueline Guevel - 3rd-55m Hurdles

Outdoor
Jacqueline Guevel - 2nd-100m Hurdles
Jacqueline Guevel - 2nd-400m Hurdles
Sasha Spalding - 2nd-Long Jump
Sasha Spalding - 3rd-Shot Put

2015

Indoor
Sasha Spalding - 2nd-Long Jump

Outdoor
Grace Yee - 1st-Pole Vault
Erin Kiekhaefer - 2nd-1,500m
Sasha Spalding - 2nd-Long Jump
Sarah Cook - 3rd-400
Sarah Cook - 3rd-4x100
Jerilyn James - 3rd-4x100
Sasha Spalding - 3rd-4x100
Ariel Tian - 3rd-4x100

2016

Indoor
Debarati Bhanja - 1st-Long Jump
Tessa Allen - 2nd-High Jump
Rebecca Fortner - 2nd-High Jump
Oly Nwankwo - 3rd-Shot Put

Outdoor
Oly Nwankwo - 1st-Shot Put
Grace Yee - 1st-Pole Vault
Debarati Bhanja - 3rd-Long Jump

2017

Indoor
Tessa Allen - 2nd-High Jump
Grace Yee - 2nd-Pole Vault
Debarati Bhanja - 3rd-4x400
Jerilyn James - 3rd-4x400
Ariel Tian - 3rd-4x400
Sarah Cook - 3rd-4x400

Outdoor
Grace Yee - 1st-Pole Vault
Rebecca Fortner - 2nd-High Jump
Alexa Barriero - 3rd-Javelin
Kiersten Chuc - 3rd-Discus
Kiersten Chuc - 3rd-Hammer Throw
Rose Ciriello - 3rd-4x800
Sarah Cook - 3rd-4x800
Erin Persson - 3rd-4x800
Ariel Tian - 3rd-4x800

2018

Indoor
Aparna Alavilli - 3rd-5,000m
Michelle Karabin - 3rd-Pole Vault

Outdoor
Aparna Alavilli - 2nd-10,000m
Sarah Cook - 2nd-800m
Alexa Barriero - 3rd-Javelin
Kiersten Chuc - 3rd-Hammer Throw
Leah Kendrick - 3rd-100m Hurdles
Autumn Hair - 3rd-4x100
Sarah Cook - 3rd-4x100
Valerie Reiling - 3rd-4x100
Debarati Bhanja - 3rd-4x100
Valerie Reiling - 3rd-4x400
Debarati Bhanja - 3rd-4x400
Rose Ciriello - 3rd-4x400
Sarah Cook - 3rd-4x400