2016-17 Tartan Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Event Hometown/High School
Aparna Alavilli full bio Aparna Alavilli Jr. Distance Hanover , N.H. / Hanover
Tessa Allen full bio Tessa Allen So. Jumps Manhattan Beach, Calif. / Bishop Montgomery
Joanna Baranowski full bio Joanna Baranowski Fr. Sprints/Hurdles/Pole Vault Syosset, N.Y. / Syosset
Keegan Barone full bio Keegan Barone Fr. Hurdles Chicago, Ill. / Latin School of Chicago
Alexa Barriero full bio Alexa Barriero So. Throws Middletown, N.J. / Middletown North
Debarati Bhanja full bio Debarati Bhanja So. Sprints/Jumps New Albany, Ohio / New Albany
Natalya Buchwald full bio Natalya Buchwald Jr. Mid-Distance Newport Beach, Calif. / Corona del Mar
Kiersten Chuc full bio Kiersten Chuc Jr. Throws Cupertino, Calif. / Monta Vista
Rose Ciriello full bio Rose Ciriello So. Sprints/Mid-Distance Madison, N.J. / Madison
Valerie Collins full bio Valerie Collins Fr. Distance Wellesley, Mass. / Wellesley
Sarah Cook full bio Sarah Cook Jr. Sprints Pittsburgh, Pa. / Hampton
Alice Duan full bio Alice Duan So. Mid-Distance Torrance, Calif. / West
Shaheen Essabhoy full bio Shaheen Essabhoy Gr. Mid-Distance Palo Alto, Calif. / Palo Alto
Sommer Farber full bio Sommer Farber Sr. Hurdles/Jumps Pittsburgh, Pa. / Mt. Lebanon
Vayda Farino full bio Vayda Farino Fr. Sprints/Mid-Distance Scottdale, Pa. / Southmoreland
Rhiannon Farney full bio Rhiannon Farney Jr. Distance Winston Salem, N.C. / Mount Tabor
Rebecca Fortner full bio Rebecca Fortner Sr. Hurdles/Jumps Navarre, Ohio / Fairless
Ginger Glass full bio Ginger Glass Jr. Pole Vault Duncansville, Pa. / Hollidaysburg
Autumn Hair full bio Autumn Hair So. Jumps/Sprints Blue Bell, Pa. / Wissahickon
Julianne Igbokwe full bio Julianne Igbokwe Fr. Throws Chantilly, Va. / Chantilly
Jerilyn James full bio Jerilyn James Sr. Sprints/Jumps Friendswood, Texas / Clear Brook
Emily Joyce full bio Emily Joyce Sr. Distance Carlisle, Pa. / Big Spring
Michelle Karabin full bio Michelle Karabin Fr. Pole Vault Ruffs Dale, Pa. / Greensburg Central Catholic
Zeleena Kearney full bio Zeleena Kearney Jr. Mid-Distance Penn Hills, Pa. / Penn Hills
Leah Kendrick full bio Leah Kendrick Fr. Sprints/Hurdles Doylestown, Pa. / Central Bucks East
Wade Lacey full bio Wade Lacey So. Distance Albany, N.Y. / The Albany Academies
Selina Lee full bio Selina Lee Fr. Distance Johns Creek, Ga. / Chattahoochee
Abigail Levine full bio Abigail Levine Fr. Distance Bethesda, Md. / Bethesda Chevy Chase
Emmalyn Lindsey full bio Emmalyn Lindsey Fr. Distance Eugene, Ore. / South Eugene
Sarah Miholer full bio Sarah Miholer Jr. Pole Vault Stow, Ohio / Walsh Jesuit
Priya Patel full bio Priya Patel Gr. Distance Piscataway, N.J. / Piscataway
Erin Persson full bio Erin Persson Gr. Distance San Antonio, Texas / Saint Mary's Hall
Kate Reilly full bio Kate Reilly Fr. Sprints/Mid-Distance Scranton, Pa. / Scranton Prep
Rachel Reolfi full bio Rachel Reolfi Fr. Mid-Distance North Canton, Ohio / Canton Central Catholic
Alli Scibisz full bio Alli Scibisz So. Distance Hampton, N.H. / Winnacunnet
Christina Sotirescu full bio Christina Sotirescu Fr. Throws Lancaster, Pa. / Middlesex School
Emily Swanson full bio Emily Swanson Sr. Sprints/Jumps Atkinson, N.H. / Timberlane Regional
Ariel Tian full bio Ariel Tian Sr. Sprints/Mid-Distance Acton, Mass. / Acton Boxborough Regional
Emily Wu full bio Emily Wu Fr. Hurdles/Jumps Greenwich, Conn. / Greenwich
Grace Yee full bio Grace Yee Sr. Pole Vault San Francisco, Calif. / Lick-Wilmerding
Claire Yuan full bio Claire Yuan So. Hurdles San Jose, Calif. / Lynbrook