All-University Athletic Association Honors

Carnegie Mellon became a member of the University Athletic Association at the start of the 1987 academic year.

1988

Tracy Boyd - 1st
Amy Fibus - 1st

1989

-

1990

-

1991

-

1992

Stephanie Kukura - 3rd-4th Singles

1993

-

1994

-

1995

-

1996

Keri Mills - 2nd-1st Singles
Julie Bach - 2nd-5th Singles
Keri Mills - 2nd- 1st Doubles
Jillian Watkins - 2nd-1st Doubles

1997

Keri Mills - Most Valuable Player
Keri Mills - 1st-1st Singles

1998

-
 

1999

Elisabeth Brown - 1st-1st Doubles
Keri Mills - 1st-1st Doubles
Elisabeth Brown - 2nd-2nd Singles

2000

-

2001

-

2002

-

2003

Ann Kozlowski - 2nd-4th Singles

2004

Mona Iyer - 2nd-1st Doubles
Alison Liu - 2nd-1st Doubles

2005

Andrew Girard - Coaching Staff of the Year
Amy Staloch - Rookie of the Year
Amy Staloch - 1st-1st Singles
Mai Otsuka - 2nd-6th Singles

 

2006

Andrew Girard - Coaching Staff of the Year
Amy Staloch - Most Valuable Player
Mona Iyer - 1st-1st Doubles
Amy Staloch - 1st-1st Doubles
Alison Liu - 1st-3rd Doubles
Kelly Nakamura - 1st-3rd Doubles
Samantha Schultz - 2nd-6th Singles

2007

Amy Staloch - Most Valuable Player
Amy Staloch - 1st-1st Singles
Samantha Schultz - 1st-5th Singles
Mai Otsuka - 2nd-6th Singles
Mona Iyer - 2nd-1st Doubles
Amy Staloch - 2nd-1st Doubles
Alisa Liebowitz - 2nd-3rd Doubles
Peggy Stankevich - 2nd-3rd Doubles

2008

Jennifer Chui - Rookie of the Year
Kelly Hart - 1st-2nd Doubles
Ashley Herrick - 1st-2nd Doubles
Amy Staloch - 2nd-1st Singles
Jennifer Chui - 2nd-2nd Singles
Alisa Liebowitz - 2nd-4th Singles
Ashley Herrick - 2nd-5th Singles

2009

Courtney Chin - 1st-3rd Singles
Cze-Ja Tam - 1st-6th Singles
Jennifer Chui - 1st-3rd Doubles
Amanda Wu - 1st-3rd Doubles
Laura Chen - 2nd-1st Singles
Courtney Chin - 2nd-2nd Doubles
Kelly Hart - 2nd-2nd Doubles

2010

Laura Chen - 2nd-1st Singles

2011

Laura Chen - 1st-1st Doubles
Courtney Chin - 1st-1st Doubles

2012

Cze-Ja Tam - 2nd-3rd Doubles
Katie Cecil - 2nd-3rd Doubles

2013

Katie Cecil - 2nd-1st Singles
Elizabeth Martin - 2nd-3rd Singles
Bryn Raschke - 2nd-2nd Doubles
Brooke Tsu - 2nd-2nd Doubles

2014

Katie Cecil - 1st-3rd Singles
Angela Pratt - 1st-2nd Doubles
Nicholle Torres - 1st-2nd Doubles
Nicholle Torres - 2nd-4th Singles
Elizabeth Martin - 2nd-6th Singles

2015

Andrew Girard - Coaching Staff of the Year
Vanessa Pavia - Most Valuable Player
Vanessa Pavia - 1st-1st Singles
Nicholle Torres - 2nd-3rd Singles
Brooke Tsu - 2nd-4th Singles
Cori Sidell - 2nd-6th Singles
Bryn Raschke - 2nd-1st Doubles
Cori Sidell - 2nd-1st Doubles
Vanessa Pavia - 2nd-2nd Doubles
Angela Pratt - 2nd-2nd Doubles

2016

Marina Selenica - 2nd-6th Singles

2017

Nicholle Torres - 1st-1st Singles
Cori Sidell - 1st-2nd Singles
Jamie Vizelman - 2nd-3rd Singles
Vinaya Rao - HM-4th Singles
Nicholle Torres - 1st-1st Doubles
Cori Sidell - 1st-1st Doubles
Courtney Ollis - 2nd-2nd Doubles
Vinaya Rao - 2nd-2nd Doubles

2018

Cori Sidell - 1st-1st Singles
Vinaya Rao - 2nd-2nd Singles
Jamie Vizelman - 2nd-3rd Singles
Katie Lai - HM-4th Singles
Cori Sidell - 1st-1st Doubles
Courtney Ollis - 1st-1st Doubles
Vinaya Rao - 2nd-2nd Doubles
Melissa Strome - 2nd-2nd Doubles

2019

Dana Taylor - Rookie of the Year
Dana Taylor - 1st-1st Singles
Jamie Vizelman - 1st-2nd Singles
Vinaya Rao - 2nd-3rd Singles
Janabelle Wu - HM-4th Singles
Dana Taylor - 1st-1st Doubles
Melissa Strome - 1st-1st Doubles
Vinaya Rao - 2nd-2nd Doubles
Courtney Ollis - 2nd-2nd Doubles