Recap | Results

Mens CMU Cross Country Invite

October 06, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. Gingerbread Man Running Co.

Overall Finish List - Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1     12  Brian Harvey          Carnegie Mellon Alumni                  25:10.9                
    2      2     46  Andrew Fine           Dickinson                               25:20.2                
    3      3     33  Josh Newby            Carnegie Mellon University              25:21.5                
    4      4    221  Scott Ryan            Washington and Jefferson                25:23.1                
    5      5      9  Nick End              Carnegie Mellon Alumni                  25:26.1                
    6      6    141  Trent Binford         Pitt Track Club                         25:37.6                
    7      7     26  Evan Gates            Carnegie Mellon University              25:49.2                
    8      8    180  Jon Bogert            Seton Hill                              25:56.5                
    9      9    235  Stew Jones            Wheeling Jesuit                         26:01.2                
   10     10     49  Omar Hyjek            Dickinson                               26:02.6                
   11     11    198  Daniel Hamilton       University of Rochester                 26:08.3                
   12     12    192  John Bernstein        University of Rochester                 26:09.2                
   13     13     32  Ken Murphy            Carnegie Mellon University              26:09.5                
   14     14     25  George Degen          Carnegie Mellon University              26:12.0                
   15     15    234  Luke Holubeck         Wheeling Jesuit                         26:16.2                
   16     16     52  Henry Mynatt          Dickinson                               26:17.6                
   17     17     60  Ryan Steinbock        Dickinson                               26:17.7                
   18     18     74  Victor Costello       IUP                                     26:17.9                
   19     19     37  Graham Shorr          Carnegie Mellon University              26:18.6                
   20     20    173  Chansler Poole        Saint Vincent                           26:20.2                
   21     21    105  Will Appman           Penn State Track CLub                   26:21.1                
   22     22     84  Ray Ofman             IUP                                     26:22.7                
   23     23    131  David Moyer           Penn State Track CLub                   26:29.8                
   24     24    189  Justin Weaver         Seton Hill                              26:32.3                
   25     25     22  Adam Cantini          Carnegie Mellon University              26:33.5                
   26     26    209  Mark Rollfs           University of Rochester                 26:36.9                
   27     27     62  Alex Strenta          Dickinson                               26:37.2                
   28     28      7  Ethan Coffey          Carnegie Mellon Alumni                  26:38.1                
   29     29    207  James Rindfuss        University of Rochester                 26:38.1                
   30     30    186  Steve Lafferty        Seton Hill                              26:40.4                
   31     31    213  Drew Zeccola          University of Rochester                 26:41.0                
   32     32     34  Brendan O'Hara        Carnegie Mellon University              26:41.1                
   33     33    176  Cam Stumme            Saint Vincent                           26:41.4                
   34     34     89  Nate Alter            Juniata                                 26:42.3                
   35     35     59  Hunter Smith          Dickinson                               26:45.9                
   36     36    123  Erich Leiden          Penn State Track CLub                   26:47.2                
   37     37     85  Matt Rutt             IUP                                     26:49.1                
   38     38     44  Eddie Einbender-Luks  Dickinson                               26:49.9                
   39     39     68  Brandon Krszal        Duquesne B                              26:51.3                
   40  (> 7)     64  Mark Weinhoffer       Dickinson                               26:51.9                
   41     40    185  Christopher LaCava    Seton Hill                              26:56.6                
   42     41    228  Aaron Sutton          Westminister                            26:58.3                
   43     42    237  Joe Molek             Wheeling Jesuit                         26:59.4                
   44     43    159  Dylan Grunn           Point Park                              27:00.2                
   45     44    241  Patrick Stanton       Wheeling Jesuit                         27:00.4                
   46     45     70  Cam Stauffer          Duquesne B                              27:01.4                
   47  (> 7)     35  Joe Pane              Carnegie Mellon University              27:01.9                
   48  (> 7)     66  Dennis Young          Dickinson                               27:03.6                
   49     46    203  Joseph Mozingo        University of Rochester                 27:05.2                
   50     47    210  Justin Roncaioli      University of Rochester                 27:11.5                
   51  (> 7)     28  Billy Littlefield     Carnegie Mellon University              27:11.6                
   52     48    111  Sean Dooling          Penn State Track CLub                   27:13.2                
   53     49    231  Nick Bonoventure      Wheeling Jesuit                         27:16.4                
   54     50     71  Joey Warner           Duquesne B                              27:17.8                
   55     51    175  Andrew Razanauskas    Saint Vincent                           27:19.8                
   56  (> 7)    197  David DeLong          University of Rochester                 27:22.3                
   57     52    179  Scott Black           Seton Hill                              27:22.5                
   58  (> 7)     24  Marc Daniel-Julien    Carnegie Mellon University              27:25.2                
   59     53    238  Russ Mulley           Wheeling Jesuit                         27:26.7                
   60  (> 7)     23  Eamon Cullinane       Carnegie Mellon University              27:28.5                
   61  (> 7)     38  Lawton Tellin         Carnegie Mellon University              27:29.7                
   62     54    181  Josh Davis            Seton Hill                              27:31.1                
   63  (> 7)     30  Marc McGeeary         Carnegie Mellon University              27:31.5                
   64     55    143  Nick Farina           Pitt Track Club                         27:32.5                
   65     56    217  Benjamin Kopchick     Washington and Jefferson                27:33.4                
   66     57    232  Chris Estrada         Wheeling Jesuit                         27:35.0                
   67     58    177  Vincent Tonzo         Saint Vincent                           27:36.1                
   68  (> 7)     57  Robert Sansevere      Dickinson                               27:36.5                
   69  (> 7)    236  Matt Mason            Wheeling Jesuit                         27:36.7                
   70  (> 7)     20  Chris Baldwin         Carnegie Mellon University              27:38.1                
   71  (< 5)    190  Dom Camasso           Unat.                                   27:40.0                
   72  (> 7)    196  Austin Davis          University of Rochester                 27:42.7                
   73     59     90  Ryan Bogdan           Juniata                                 27:43.3                
   74  (> 7)    191  Brian Barker          University of Rochester                 27:43.4                
   75  (> 7)     39  Elliot Watson         Carnegie Mellon University              27:45.7                
   76     60     67  Asa Equels            Duquesne B                              27:48.6                
   77  (> 7)     27  Keith Geiger          Carnegie Mellon University              27:48.6                
   78     61    171  Sawyer Palonder       Saint Vincent                           27:49.7                
   79     62    118  Douglas Jordan        Penn State Track CLub                   27:51.0                
   80     63    106  Timothy Appman        Penn State Track CLub                   27:52.0                
   81  (> 7)    240  Nick Robertson        Wheeling Jesuit                         27:52.6                
   82  (> 7)    205  Ethan Pacheck         University of Rochester                 27:52.6                
   83  (> 7)    194  Aaron Dadholz         University of Rochester                 27:54.8                
   84     64     82  Tim Lynch             IUP                                     27:55.3                
   85  (> 7)     55  Alexander Predhome    Dickinson                               27:56.7                
   86  (> 7)     48  Elias Howard          Dickinson                               27:59.0                
   87     65     73  Caleb Cordell         IUP                                     27:59.5                
   88  (> 7)     41  Charlie Bayne         Dickinson                               28:02.7                
   89     66    101  Nick Trapane          Juniata                                 28:05.2                
   90  (> 7)    202  Andrew Keene          University of Rochester                 28:06.5                
   91     67    102  Ryan Trexler          Juniata                                 28:07.7                
   92  (> 7)     43  Christian Brady       Dickinson                               28:08.5                
   93     68    138  Michael Sutherland    Penn State Track CLub                   28:10.9                
   94     69     99  Trevor Stephens       Juniata                                 28:20.3                
   95     70    188  Austin Rigsby         Seton Hill                              28:23.3                
   96  (> 7)    199  Jeremy Hassett        University of Rochester                 28:23.5                
   97  (> 7)    119  Samuel Kantner        Penn State Track CLub                   28:25.0                
   98  (> 7)     36  Ben Schiller          Carnegie Mellon University              28:25.4                
   99     71     14  Justin Kurp           Carnegie Mellon Alumni                  28:25.5                
  100     72     69  Joe O'Such            Duquesne B                              28:27.4                

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101     73    169  Brandon Holmes        Saint Vincent                           28:28.9                
  102  (> 7)    239  Matt Riffle           Wheeling Jesuit                         28:29.5                
  103  (> 7)    206  Mike Ricci            University of Rochester                 28:30.5                
  104     74     81  Alexander Kolesar     IUP                                     28:33.1                
  105     75    149  Ian McGrath           Pitt Track Club                         28:33.9                
  106     76    166  Luke Briola           Saint Vincent                           28:35.2                
  107  (> 7)    195  Chris D'Antona        University of Rochester                 28:35.8                
  108  (< 5)     40  Alex Maeda            Unat.                                   28:36.6                
  109     77     15  Matt Meurer           Carnegie Mellon Alumni                  28:37.7                
  110  (> 7)    182  Matt Engstrom         Seton Hill                              28:40.7                
  111  (> 7)    135  Kenny Roman           Penn State Track CLub                   28:46.4                
  112  (> 7)    193  Jon Cyganik           University of Rochester                 28:47.4                
  113     78     92  Matt Guetzlaff        Juniata                                 28:50.8                
  114  (> 7)     47  Patrick Horan         Dickinson                               28:52.6                
  115     79     79  Pete Iannuzzi         IUP                                     28:53.1                
  116     80    154  Brian Tackett         Pitt Track Club                         28:53.2                
  117  (> 7)     83  Corey Mitchell        IUP                                     28:54.0                
  118  (> 7)    178  Santo Belle           Seton Hill                              28:59.1                
  119  (> 7)    174  Eric Porter           Saint Vincent                           28:59.7                
  120     81    224  Kyle Filicky          Westminister                            29:01.1                
  121  (> 7)    125  Bob Long              Penn State Track CLub                   29:01.7                
  122  (> 7)     21  Ben Finch             Carnegie Mellon University              29:05.7                
  123  (> 7)     53  John Papavizas        Dickinson                               29:06.7                
  124  (> 7)     56  Matthew Sansevere     Dickinson                               29:07.1                
  125  (> 7)     65  Conor White           Dickinson                               29:08.5                
  126  (> 7)    201  Minte Kassu           University of Rochester                 29:09.6                
  127  (> 7)    170  Nick Killen           Saint Vincent                           29:12.6                
  128     82     96  Pete Mullins          Juniata                                 29:13.8                
  129     83    227  Coty Schrieber        Westminister                            29:14.8                
  130     84    216  Bradley Hanne         Washington and Jefferson                29:16.0                
  131  (> 7)     95  Jacob Krott           Juniata                                 29:18.8                
  132     85    145  Matt Getty            Pitt Track Club                         29:20.2                
  133  (> 7)    200  Jamie Hospers         University of Rochester                 29:25.4                
  134  (> 7)    124  Peter Lin             Penn State Track CLub                   29:27.4                
  135     86    162  Zane Kravec           Point Park                              29:27.6                
  136     87    223  Josh Caldwell         Westminister                            29:31.0                
  137     88    222  Corey Young           Washington and Jefferson                29:31.9                
  138  (> 7)     97  Stephen Park          Juniata                                 29:34.9                
  139     89    219  Thomas Marcotte       Washington and Jefferson                29:38.7                
  140     90    218  Joshua Makepeace      Washington and Jefferson                29:39.1                
  141  (> 7)    167  Will Cusick           Saint Vincent                           29:40.5                
  142  (> 7)    137  Thomas Stitt          Penn State Track CLub                   29:41.6                
  143  (> 7)    208  Nick Rohaidy          University of Rochester                 29:41.7                
  144     91    165  Jon Rohlf             Point Park                              29:42.5                
  145  (> 7)     86  Aaron Snook           IUP                                     29:43.3                
  146     92    215  Ronald Graf           Washington and Jefferson                29:44.7                
  147  (> 7)    126  Van McCarren          Penn State Track CLub                   29:49.3                
  148  (> 7)     87  Ken Thompson          IUP                                     29:49.6                
  149  (> 7)    116  Ryan Hogan            Penn State Track CLub                   29:51.0                
  150     93    164  Conner Mulvaney       Point Park                              29:53.4                
  151     94     10  Breck Fresen          Carnegie Mellon Alumni                  29:53.6                
  152     95     17  Mike Rossi            Carnegie Mellon Alumni                  30:00.5                
  153  (> 7)     76  Joey Franze           IUP                                     30:02.7                
  154  (> 7)     31  Robbie Murcek         Carnegie Mellon University              30:04.6                
  155  (> 7)     54  Maxwell Patterson     Dickinson                               30:07.4                
  156  (> 7)    103  Devon Wiser           Juniata                                 30:11.7                
  157  (> 7)    184  Carl Koehler          Seton Hill                              30:12.6                
  158  (> 7)    127  Kevin McClernand      Penn State Track CLub                   30:13.7                
  159     96    161  Chris Kennedy         Point Park                              30:15.9                
  160  (> 7)    183  Riley Giaquinto       Seton Hill                              30:18.3                
  161  (> 7)     72  Tyler Allen           IUP                                     30:22.3                
  162     97    157  Eric Engel            Point Park                              30:23.5                
  163  (> 7)     75  Jarret Cutsail        IUP                                     30:23.6                
  164  (> 7)    134  Jonathan Price        Penn State Track CLub                   30:25.8                
  165  (> 7)    187  Mike Metosky          Seton Hill                              30:27.9                
  166     98    144  Alec Fox              Pitt Track Club                         30:29.0                
  167  (> 7)    112  Mitch Engleka         Penn State Track CLub                   30:31.0                
  168  (> 7)     51  Sean Mullally         Dickinson                               30:35.3                
  169  (> 7)    233  Nathan Harshberger    Wheeling Jesuit                         30:36.9                
  170  (> 7)    172  Justin Petrovich      Saint Vincent                           30:38.7                
  171     99    153  Pat Stokes            Pitt Track Club                         30:38.8                
  172  (> 7)     50  Drew Kilker           Dickinson                               30:41.9                
  173  (> 7)    132  Charlie Page          Penn State Track CLub                   30:42.8                
  174  (> 7)    104  Nick Andreyko         Penn State Track CLub                   30:57.5                
  175  (> 7)    168  Frank Dieguez         Saint Vincent                           31:01.3                
  176  (> 7)    129  Ben Meck              Penn State Track CLub                   31:01.6                
  177  (> 7)    155  Ryan Thomson          Pitt Track Club                         31:11.5                
  178  (> 7)      8  Dario Donatelli       Carnegie Mellon Alumni                  31:12.0                
  179  (> 7)    147  Brian Keaton          Pitt Track Club                         31:13.2                
  180  (> 7)    220  Alexander Mey         Washington and Jefferson                31:25.1                
  181  (> 7)    108  Mike Brenner          Penn State Track CLub                   31:28.5                
  182  (> 7)     11  Douglas Fricker       Carnegie Mellon Alumni                  31:32.4                
  183  (> 7)    115  Dan Green             Penn State Track CLub                   31:37.1                
  184  (> 7)    151  Ryan O'Malley         Pitt Track Club                         31:38.2                
  185    100    230  Anthony Yasko         Westminister                            31:40.1                
  186  (> 7)     16  Geoff Misek           Carnegie Mellon Alumni                  31:40.3                
  187  (> 7)     98  Connor Robinson       Juniata                                 31:44.7                
  188  (> 7)     63  Jordan Turner         Dickinson                               31:46.9                
  189  (> 7)     42  Marc Besson           Dickinson                               31:55.7                
  190    101    229  Taylor Walter         Westminister                            32:00.5                
  191  (> 7)    139  Brad Thompson         Penn State Track CLub                   32:01.3                
  192  (> 7)     94  Josh Jessell          Juniata                                 32:10.6                
  193    102    158  Adam Freeman          Point Park                              32:13.1                
  194  (> 7)    163  Ian McIntosh          Point Park                              32:20.3                
  195  (> 7)    117  Mike Jones            Penn State Track CLub                   32:30.1                
  196  (> 7)     18  JP Allera             Carnegie Mellon Alumni                  32:30.9                
  197  (> 7)     13  Matt Jacob            Carnegie Mellon Alumni                  32:32.7                
  198  (> 7)    136  John Ruland           Penn State Track CLub                   32:36.0                
  199  (> 7)    110  Zach Dawson           Penn State Track CLub                   33:05.5                
  200  (> 7)    152  Jason Papciak         Pitt Track Club                         33:10.5                

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  201  (> 7)    113  John Flanigan         Penn State Track CLub                   33:18.4                
  202  (> 7)    148  Peter Kelmartin       Pitt Track Club                         33:28.9                
  203  (> 7)    214  Anthony Bocchine      Washington and Jefferson                33:34.6                
  204  (> 7)    160  Dan Kelley            Point Park                              34:39.3                
  205    103    226  Nick Hainsey          Westminister                            35:04.6                
  206  (> 7)    142  Aaron Crain           Pitt Track Club                         35:08.9                
  207  (> 7)    130  Bill Miller           Penn State Track CLub                   35:20.3                
  208    104      1  Alan Faler            Carlow                                  35:30.6                
  209  (> 7)    150  Louis Miller          Pitt Track Club                         35:44.9                
  210  (> 7)    121  Justin Kinslow        Penn State Track CLub                   36:23.0                
  211    105      3  James Krug            Carlow                                  37:40.5                
  212  (> 7)    128  Brian McGovern        Penn State Track CLub                   37:58.2                
  213    106      4  Hank Smith            Carlow                                  38:03.6                
  214  (> 7)    109  Dan Cronin            Penn State Track CLub                   41:01.6                
  215    107      5  David Trotta          Carlow                                  42:04.7                
  216  (> 7)    120  Chris Keegan          Penn State Track CLub                   43:25.1                
  217    108      6  Jehosha Wright        Carlow                                  44:06.0                
  218    109      2  Tirrell Harris        Carlow                                  45:47.4                

Team Summary Report - Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Carnegie Mellon University             56               3   7  13  14  19  25  32         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:51.0

    2 Dickinson                              72               2  10  16  17  27  35  38         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:35.5

    3 University of Rochester               109              11  12  26  29  31  46  47         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:13.7

    4 Seton Hill                            154               8  24  30  40  52  54  70         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:28.4

    5 Wheeling Jesuit                       159               9  15  42  44  49  53  57         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:33.7

    6 Carnegie Mellon Alumni                182               1   5  28  71  77  94  95         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:18.4

    7 Penn State Track CLub                 190              21  23  36  48  62  63  68         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:42.6

    8 IUP                                   206              18  22  37  64  65  74  79         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:24.7

    9 Saint Vincent                         223              20  33  51  58  61  73  76         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:47.5

   10 Duquesne B                            266              39  45  50  60  72                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:26.7

   11 Juniata                               295              34  59  66  67  69  78  82         
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:58.8

   12 Pitt Track Club                       301               6  55  75  80  85  98  99         
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:57.5

   13 Washington and Jefferson              321               4  56  84  88  89  90  92         
        Top  5 Times: 2:21:23.3

   14 Westminister                          392              41  81  83  87 100 101 103         
        Top  5 Times: 2:26:25.5

   15 Point Park                            409              43  86  91  93  96  97 102         
        Top  5 Times: 2:26:19.7

   16 Carlow                                530             104 105 106 107 108 109             
        Top  5 Times: 3:17:25.5

 Inc. Unat.                                2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: