All-University Athletic Association Honors

Carnegie Mellon became a member of the University Athletic Association at the start of the 1987 academic year.

The Tartans won the UAA Indoor Championship in 2013 and 2017 and the UAA Outdoor Championship in 1993 (co-champions), 2007, 2008 and 2017. Gary Meckley's staff was named UAA Coaching Staff of the Year for outdoor track and field in 1992 and 1993. Dario Donatelli led a staff who earned the honor for the indoor season in 2005, 2006 and 2013 and the outdoor season in 2005, 2007, 2008 and 2012. Gary Aldrich's staff earned the honor for both the indoor and outdoor seasons in 2017.

1988

Indoor
Keith Stopen - 3rd-5,000m

Outdoor
Steve Ims - 2nd-100m
Chris Luckett - 2nd-HJ
Damien McKnight - 2nd-400m
Pete Hollingsworth - 3rd-100m
Bruce Jones - 3rd-TJ
Gary Meeker - 3rd-1,500m
Dave Supp - 3rd-5,000m

1989

Indoor
Jeff Illian - 1st-55m
Dave Supp - 1st-1,500m
Jeff Illian - 3rd-200m

Outdoor
Tom Dale - 1st-Javelin
Dave Supp - 1st-5,000m
Chris Luckett - 2nd-High Jump

1990

Indoor
Scott Foster - 2nd-Long Jump

Outdoor
Jeff Illian - 2nd-100m
Len O'Neal - 3rd-1,500m
Rich Shipley - 3rd-110m Hurdles

1991

Indoor
Jeff Illian - 1st-200m
Jeff Illian - 2nd-55m
Brad Shapiro - 2nd-1,500m

Outdoor
Jeff Illian - Most Outstanding Performer - Running
Robert Bruce - 1st-Javelin 
Jeff Illian - 1st-100m
Jeff Illian - 1st-200m
Jeff Illian - 2nd-4x100
Garrett Long- 2nd-4x100
Chris McGuire - 2nd-4x100
Brandyn Woodward - 2nd-4x100
Jim Hodges - 3rd-Javelin
Jeff Illian - 3rd-4x400
Bill Isaacs - 3rd-4x400
Sean Pempel - 3rd-4x400
Brad Shapiro - 3rd-4x400
Brad Shapiro - 3rd-1,500m

1992

Indoor
Bill Isaacs - 1st-4x400
Sean Pempel - 1st-4x400
Jarrod Siket - 1st-4x400
Brent Thomas - 1st-4x400
James Damato - 2nd-55m Hurdles
Sean Pempel - 2nd-800m
Tushar Gohel - 3rd-Triple Jump

Outdoor
Robert Bruce - 1st-Javelin
James Damato - 1st-110m Hurdles
Jason Grusky - 2nd-Shot Put
Jim Hodges - 2nd-Javelin
Jerome Isaacs - 2nd-4x400
Sean Pempel - 2nd-4x400
Jarrod Siket - 2nd-4x400
Thomas Brent - 2nd-4x400
Deron Haley - 3rd-110m Hurdles
Andy Helms - 3rd-4x100
Chris Mcguire - 3rd-4x100
Jarrod Siket - 3rd-4x100
William Wojociechowski - 3rd-4x100
Jeff Palaima - 3rd-Triple Jump
Sean Pempel - 3rd-400m Hurdles
Thomas Brent - 3rd-400m
Gary Meckley (COY)

1993

Indoor
Jason Grusky - 2nd-Shot Put
Garrett Long - 2nd-55m Hurdles
Ken Pugh - 2nd-Long Jump

Outdoor
Mike Rea - 1st-800m
Jim Filicko - 2nd-100m
Jason Grusky - 2nd-Shot Put
Deron Haley - 2nd-110m Hurdles
Ken Pugh - 2nd-Long Jump
E.J. Tsangaris - 2nd-Discus
Marty Wick - 2nd-Javelin
Jim Filicko - 3rd-4x100
Chris McGuire - 3rd-4x100
Ken Pugh - 3rd-4x100
Jarrod Siket - 3rd-4x100
Andy Helms - 3rd-4x400
Sean McDowell - 3rd-4x400
Jarrod Siket - 3rd-4x400
Eric Thompson - 3rd-4x400
Jim Hodges - 3rd-Javelin
Sean McDowell - 3rd-400m Hurdles
Ken Pugh - 3rd-Triple Jump
Gary Meckley (COY)




1994

Indoor
Jeff Gregor - 1st-4x400
Mike Rea - 1st-4x400
Brad Shapiro - 1st-4x400
Jarrod Siket - 1st-4x400
Jason Grusky - 1st-Shot Put
Demetrius Carrothers - 3rd-Shot Put

Outdoor
Jason Grusky - 2nd-Shot Put
Deron Haley - 2nd-110m Hurdles
Matt Beam - 3rd-3,000m Steeplechase
Deron Haley - 3rd-400m Hurdles
Brad Shapiro - 3rd-800m
Jarrod Siket - 3rd-400m

1995

Indoor
Jason Grusky - 1st-Shot Put
Zack Conley - 2nd-55m Hurdles
Demetrius Carrothers - 3rd-Shot Put
Peter Hunt - 3rd-High Jump

Outdoor
Jeffrey Jones - 1st-400m Hurdles
Zack Conley - 2nd-400m Hurdles
Jeffrey Jones - 2nd-110m Hurdles
Shigehiro Kanaya - 2nd-Javelin
Phil Beck - 3rd-Pole Vault
Zack Conley - 3rd-110m Hurdles
Jason Grusky - 3rd-Shot Put
Doug Harrell - 3rd-Triple Jump
E.J. Tsangaris - 3rd-Discus

1996

Indoor
Zack Conley - 1st-55m Hurdles
Peter Hunt - 2nd-High Jump
Rick Rikoski - 3rd-Pole Vault
Steven Wetter - 3rd-Shot Put

Outdoor
Zack Conley - 1st-110m Hurdles
Joseph Rogish - 1st-Javelin
Rick Rikoski - 2nd-Pole Vault
John Stein - 2nd-Javelin
Aaron Binkley - 3rd-Pole Vault
Peter Hunt - 3rd-High Jump
E.J. Tsangaris - 3rd-Shot Put
Seb Zeisler - 3rd-10,000m

1997

Indoor
Todd Kozuki - 2nd-Triple Jump
Steven Wetter - 2nd-Shot Put
Aaron Binkley - 3rd-Pole Vault
Peter Hunt - 3rd-High Jump

Outdoor
Kristo Kriechbaum - 1st-3,000m Steeplechase
Aaron Binkley - 2nd-400m Hurdles
Ron Polcawich - 2nd-3,000m Steeplechase
Joseph Rogish - 2nd-Javelin
Chris Cannon - 3rd-110m Hurdles

1998

Indoor
Matt Gustin - 1st-Shot Put
Aaron Binkley - 3rd-4x400
Brian Knudsen - 3rd-4x400
Edward Murphy - 3rd-4x400
Mark Plesko - 3rd-4x400
Allen Ednie - 3rd-Triple Jump

Outdoor
Kristo Kriechbaum - 1st-3,000m Steeplechase
Jon Stein - 1st-Javelin
Josh Donner - 2nd-10,000m
Matt Gustin - 2nd-Shot Put
Brian Knudsen - 2nd-800m
Brian Knudsen - 2nd-4x400
George Matcuk - 2nd-4x400
Edward Murphy - 2nd-4x400
Mark Plesko - 2nd-4x400
Allen Ednie - 3rd-4x100
George Matcuk - 3rd-4x100
Edward Murphy - 3rd-4x100
Jon Voymas - 3rd-4x100

1999

Indoor
Matt Gustin - 2nd-Shot Put

Outdoor
Kristo Kriechbaum - 2nd-3,000m Steeplechase
Russell Ball - 3rd-Pole Vault
Brian Knudsen - 3rd-800m

2000

Indoor
Mark Plesko - 2nd-800m
Matt Gustin - 3rd-Shot Put
Ken Oldham - 3rd-5,000m

Outdoor
Jeff Jones - 2nd-400m Hurdles
Scott Jubeck - 2nd-Discus
Ken Oldham - 2nd-10,000m
Russell Ball - 3rd-Pole Vault
Mark Plesko - 3rd-800m

2001

Indoor
Ray Ayala - 3rd-Distance Medley Relay
Michael Rossi - 3rd-Distance Medley Relay
Alex Weiss - 3rd-Distance Medley Relay
Andy Ziegler - 3rd-Distance Medley Relay
Bob Barton - 3rd-Shot Put
Bob Barton - 3rd-35lb Weight
Joe Trdinich - 3rd-Long Jump
Nate Waterson - 3rd-Pole Vault

Outdoor
Scott Jubeck - 1st-Discus
Joe Trdinich - 1st-Long Jump
Lance Brown - 2nd-4x400
Mas Furukawa - 2nd-4x400
Edward Murphy - 2nd-4x400
Phil Shubert - 2nd-4x400
Bob Barton - 3rd-Shot Put
Tom Purdy - 3rd (tied)-Pole Vault

 

2002

Indoor
Scott Jubeck - 1st-35lb Weight
Derek Tong - 2nd-55m
Derek Tong - 2nd-200m
Bob Barton - 3rd-Shot Put

Outdoor
Scott Jubeck - 1st-Hammer
Ray Ayala - 2nd-4x400
Lance Brown - 2nd-4x400
Phil Shubert - 2nd-4x400
Chris Weindorf - 2nd-4x400
Robert Dimaggio - 2nd-Javelin
Bob Barton - 3rd-Shot Put
Bob Barton - 3rd-Hammer
John Hursh - 3rd-3,000m Steeplechase
Scott Jubeck - 3rd-Discus

 

2003

Indoor
Bob Barton - 1st-Shot Put
Bob Barton - 1st-35lb Weight
Ethan Coffey - 3rd-Distance Medley Relay
Matt Dalka - 3rd-Distance Medley Relay
Mike Duke - 3rd-Distance Medley Relay
Dana Irrer - 3rd-Distance Medley Relay
Matt Dalka - 3rd-55m Hurdles
Dana Irrer - 3rd-3,000m
Dana Irrer - 3rd-5,000m
Scott Jubeck - 3rd-35lb Weight

Outdoor
Bob Barton - 1st-Shot Put
Scott Jubeck - 1st-Discus
Scott Jubeck - 1st-Hammer
Michael Rossi - 2nd-1,500m
Matt Dalka - 3rd-400m Hurdles
Nick End - 3rd-10,000m
Matt Meurer - 3rd-5,000m

2004

Indoor
Nik Bonaddio - 2nd-400m
Jared Markowitz - 2nd-5,000m
Russel Verbofsky - 2nd-200m
Nicholas Bannister - 3rd-55m Hurdles
Nik Bonaddio - 3rd-4x400
Matt Dalka - 3rd-4x400
Mark Davis - 3rd-4x400
Russel Verbofsky - 3rd-4x400
Matt Dalka - 3rd- Distance Medley Relay
Mark Davis - 3rd- Distance Medley Relay
Patrick Fisher - 3rd-Distance Medley Relay
Dana Irrer - 3rd-Distance Medley Relay

Outdoor
Nik Bonaddio - 1st-400m
Nik Bonaddio - 1st-4x400
Mark Davis - 1st-4x400
Phill Shubert - 1st-4x400
Russel Verbofsky - 1st-4x400
Tom Matta - 2nd-Shot Put
Matt Meurer - 2nd-5,000m
Derek Tong - 2nd-100m
Kevin Caffrey - 3rd-4x100
Jeff Polack - 3rd-4x100
Derek Tong - 3rd-4x400
Russel Verbofsky - 3rd-4x100
Nick End - 3rd-10,000m
Russel Verbofsky - 3rd-200m
Chris Weindorf - 3rd-400m Hurdles

2005

Indoor
Tom Matta - Most Outstanding Performer - Field
Nik Bonaddio - 1st-400m
Nik Bonaddio - 1st-4x400
Mark Davis - 1st-4x400
Russel Verbofsky - 1st-4x400
Kiley Williams - 1st-4x400
Nik Bonaddio - 1st-Distance Medley Relay
Chris Carroll - 1st-Distance Medley Relay
Mark Davis - 1st-Distance Medley Relay
Dana Irrer - 1st-Distance Medley Relay
Matt Dalka - 1st-High Jump
Tom Matta - 1st-Shot Put
Tom Matta - 1st-35lb Weight
Russel Verbofsky - 1st-200m
Nicholas Bannister - 2nd-55m Hurdles
Dana Irrer - 2nd-3,000m
Michael Reggie - 3rd Shot Put
Kiley Williams - 3rd-55m Hurdles
Dario Donatelli (COY)

Outdoor
Nik Bonaddio - Most Outstanding Performer - Running
Nik Bonaddio - 1st-200m
Nik Bonaddio - 1st-400m
Nik Bonaddio - 1st-4x400
Mark Davis - 1st-4x400
Russel Verbofsky - 1st-4x400
Kiley Williams - 1st-4x400
Nick End - 1st-10,000m
Chris Uhrinek - 1st-Javelin
Nicholas Bannister - 2nd-110m Hurdles
Ethan Coffey - 2nd-5,000m
Dana Irrer - 2nd-1,500m
Tom Matta - 2nd-Shot Put
Tom Matta - 2nd-Hammer
Eric Tang - 2nd-Triple Jump
Kiley Williams - 2nd-400m Hurdles
Nik Bonaddio - 3rd-4x100
Mark Davis - 3rd-4x100
Eric Tang - 3rd-4x100
Russel Verbofsky - 3rd-4x100
Matt Dalka - 3rd-400m Hurdles
Russel Verbofsky - 3rd-200m
Kiley Williams - 3rd-110m Hurdles
Dario Donatelli (COY)

2006

Indoor
Nicholas Bannister - 1st-55m Hurdles
Mark Davis - 1st-4x400
Carlton Reeves - 1st-4x400
Russel Verbofsky - 1st-4x400
Kiley Williams - 1st-4x400
Tom Matta - 1st 35lb Weight
Eric Tang - 1st-Long Jump
Dana Irrer - 3rd-3,000m
Davey Quinn - 3rd-800m
Eric Tang - 3rd-Triple Jump
Russel Verbofsky - 3rd-200m
Dario Donatelli (COY)

Outdoor
Mark Davis - 1st-4x400
Carlton Reeves - 1st-4x400
Keith Torluemke - 1st-4x400
Russel Verbofsky - 1st-4x400
Brian Harvey - 1st-4x800
Geoff Misek - 1st-4x800
Davey Quinn - 1st-4x800
Keith Torluemke - 1st-4x800
Eric Tang - 1st-Long Jump
Nicholas Bannister - 2nd-110m Hurdles
Nicholas Bannister - 2nd-4x100
Joel Palko - 2nd-4x100
Eric Tang - 2nd-4x100
Russel Verbofsky - 2nd-4x100
Tom Matta - 2nd-Shot Put
Tom Matta - 2nd-Hammer
Jeff Polack - 2nd-400m Hurdles
Michael Reggie - 2nd-Discus
Eric Tang - 2nd-Triple Jump
Russel Verbofsky - 2nd-200m
Nick End - 3rd-10,000m
Carlton Reeves - 3rd-400m

2007

Indoor
Nicholas Bannister - 1st-55m Hurdles
James Hulley - 1st-Shot Put
Eric Tang - 1st-Triple Jump
Brian Harvey - 2nd-Mile
Brian Harvey - 2nd-Distance Medley Relay
Drew Miller - 2nd-Distance Medley Relay
Davey Quinn - 2nd-Distance Medley Relay
Russel Verbofsky - 2nd-Distance Medley Relay
Eric Tang - 2nd-Long Jump
Joel Palko - 3rd-Triple Jump
Davey Quinn - 3rd-800m
Michael Reggie - 3rd-35lb Weight
Kiley Williams - 3rd-55m Hurdles

Outdoor
James Hulley - Rookie of the Year
Eric Tang - Most Outstanding Performer - Field
Nicholas Bannister - 1st-110m Hurdles
Scott Fortune - 1st-4x800
Brian Harvey - 1st-4x800
Drew Miller - 1st-4x800
Davey Quinn - 1st-4x800
Brian Harvey - 1st-1,500m
James Hulley - 1st-Shot Put
James Hulley - 1st-Discus
Michael Reggie - 1st-Hammer
Eric Tang - 1st- Long Jump
Eric Tang - 1st-Triple Jump
Craig Hahn - 2nd-400m Hurdles
Eric Tang - 2nd-100m
Nicholas Bannister - 3rd-4x100
Jeff Polack - 3rd-4x100
Eric Tang - 3rd-4x100
Russel Verbofsky - 3rd-4x100
Davey Quinn - 3rd-800m
Russel Verbofsky - 3rd-200m
Dario Donatelli (COY)

2008

Indoor
Chris Bogie - 1st-Distance Medley Relay
Nate Bussiere - 1st-Distance Medley Relay
Scott Fortune - 1st-Distance Medley Relay
Brian Harvey - 1st-Distance Medley Relay
Scott Fortune - 1st-800m
Brian Harvey - 1st-Mile
Michael Reggie - 1st-35lb Weight
Eric Tang - 1st-55m
Eric Tang - 2nd-Long Jump
Chris Bogie - 3rd-4x400
Nate Bussiere - 3rd-4x400
Scott Fortune - 3rd-4x400
Essien Ohues - 3rd-High Jump
Casey Piper - 3rd-4x400

Outdoor
James Hulley - Most Outstanding Performer - Field
Nate Bussiere - 1st-4x800
Brian Harvey - 1st-4x800
Scott Fortune - 1st-4x800
Drew Miller - 1st-4x800
Brian Harvey - 1st-1,500m
James Hulley - 1st-Shot Put
James Hulley - 1st-Discus
Michael Reggie - 1st-Hammer
Chris Bridgeman - 2nd-Pole Vault
Dario Donatelli, Jr. - 2nd-10,000m
Brian Harvey - 2nd-800m
Essien Ohues - 2nd-High Jump
J.P. Allera - 3rd-10,000m
Ryan Andreson - 3rd-3,000m Steeplechase
Chris Bogie - 3rd-400m Hurdles
Chris Bogie - 3rd-4x400
Nate Bussiere - 3rd-4x400
Scott Fortune - 3rd-4x400
Patrick O'Brien - 3rd-4x400
Eric Tang - 3rd-100m
Eric Tang - 3rd-Long Jump
Dario Donatelli (COY)

2009

Indoor
Brian Harvey - Most Outstanding Performer - Running
James Hulley - Most Outstanding Performer - Field
Ryan Anderson - 1st-Distance Medley Relay
Chris Bogie - 1st Distance Medley Relay
Nate Bussiere - 1st-Distance Medley Relay
Harvey Brian - 1st- Distance Medley Relay
Chris Bridgman - 1st-Pole Vault
Brian Harvey - 1st-Mile
James Hulley - 1st-Shot Put
James Hulley - 1st-35lb Weight
Chris Fornataro - 2nd-Shot Put
Chris Fonataro - 2nd-35lb Weight
Dario Donatelli, Jr. - 3rd-5,000m
Anthony Hernandez - 3rd-35lb Weight
Patrick O'Briend - 3rd-High Jump

Outdoor
Ryan Anderson - 1st- 3,000m Steeplechase
Brian Harvey - 1st-1,500m
Anthony Hernandez - 1st-Hammer
James Hulley - 1st-Shot Put
James Hulley - 1st-Discus
Chris Bridgman - 2nd-Pole Vault
Chris Fonataro - 2nd-Hammer
Nate Bussiere - 3rd-800m
Craig Hahn - 3rd-400m Hurdles
James Hulley - 3rd-Hammer
Patrick O'Brien - 3rd-High Jump

2010

Indoor
James Hulley - 1st-Shot Put
James Hulley - 1st-35lb Weight
Chris Fornataro - 2nd-35lb Weight
Chris Bridgman - 3rd-Pole Vault
Nate Bussiere - 3rd-Mile
Nate Bussiere - 3rd-4x400
John Caverhill - 3rd-4x400
Dustin Musselman - 3rd-4x400
Patrick O'Brien - 3rd-4x400

Outdoor
Nate Bussiere - 1st-1,500m
Chris Fornataro - 1st-Hammer
James Hulley - 1st-Shot Put
John Caverhill - 2nd-4x400
Rob Morhard - 2nd-4x400
Ben Nealy - 2nd-4x400
Patrick O'Brien - 2nd-4x400
Ryan Kissell - 2nd-Long Jump
James Hulley - 3rd-Discus
Patrick O'Brien - 3rd-High Jump

2011

Indoor
Nathan Cheek - 1st-35lb Weight
Nate Bussiere - 2nd-Mile
Nate Bussiere - 2nd-Distance Medley Relay
Ken Murphy - 2nd-Distance Medley Relay
Ben Nealy - 2nd-Distance Medley Relay
Mike Standish - 2nd-Distance Medley Relay
Zachary Erra-Hernandez - 2nd-Shot Put
Dustin Musselman - 2nd-400m
Nate Bussiere - 3rd-4x400
Tim Kikta - 3rd-4x400
Dustin Musselman - 3rd-4x400
Ben Nealy - 3rd-4x400
Ryan Kissell - 3rd-Long Jump

Outdoor
Dustin Musselman - 1st-Javelin
John Briguglio - 2nd-4x800
Nate Bussiere - 2nd-4x800
Rob Morehard - 2nd-4x800
Mike Standish - 2nd-4x800
Nate Bussiere - 3rd-1,500m
Dan Cardenas Rivero - 3rd-Pole Vault
Nathan Cheek - 3rd-Hammer
Daniel Ching - 3rd-400m
Daniel Ching - 3rd-400m Hurdles
Zachary Erra-Hernandez - 3rd-Discus
Tim Kikta - 3rd-4x100
Ryan Kissell - 3rd-4x100
Dustin Musselman - 3rd-4x100
Noel Titus - 3rd-4x100

2012

Indoor
Mike Standish - 1st-800m
Zachary Erra-Hernandez - 1st-Shot Put
Ben Nealy - 2nd-4x100
Douglas O'Connell - 2nd-4x100
Mike Standish - 2nd-4x100
Noel Titus - 2nd-4x100
Ryan Kissell - 2nd-Long Jump
Daniel Ching - 3rd-60m Hurdles
Rob Morhard - 3rd-Distance Medley Relay
Josh Newby - 3rd-Distance Medley Relay
Mike Standish - 3rd-Distance Medley Relay
Thomas Vandenberg - 3rd-Distance Medley Relay
Mike McDermott - 3rd-High Jump
Gino Pilato - 3rd-Shot Put

Outdoor
Josh Newby - 1st-3,000m Steeplechase
Josh Newby - 1st-5,000m
Ben Nealy - 1st-4x100
Mike Standish - 1st-4x100
Noel Titus - 1st-4x100
Thomas Vandenberg - 1st-4x100
Zachary Erra-Hernandez - 1st-Shot Put
Thomas Vandenberg - 2nd-800m
Ken Murphy - 2nd-4x800
Ben Nealy - 2nd-4x800
Mike Standish - 2nd-4x800
Thomas Vandenberg - 2nd-4x800
Ryan Kissell - 2nd-Long Jump
Gino Pilato - 2nd-Shot Put
Nathan Cheek - 3rd-Shot Put
Michael McDermott - 3rd-High Jump
Michael McDermott - 3rd-Pole Vault
Ryan Kissell - 3rd-Triple Jump
Gino Pilato - 3rd-Discus
Dario Donatelli (COY)

2013

Indoor
Thomas Vandenberg - Most Outstanding Performer - Running
Daniel Ching - 1st-55m Hurdles
Zachary Erra-Hernandez - 1st-Shot Put
Ken Murphy - 1st-Distance Medley Relay
Joshua Newby - 1st-Distance Medley Relay
Douglas O'Connell - 1st-Distance Medley Relay
Thomas Vandenberg - 1st-Distance Medley Relay
Douglas O'Connell - 1st-4x400
Mike Standish - 1st-4x400
Noel Titus - 1st-4x400
Thomas Vandenberg - 1st-4x400
Thomas Vandenberg - 1st-800m
Nathan Cheek - 2nd-Shot Put
Nathan Cheek - 2nd-Weight Throw
Mike McDermott - 2nd-Long Jump
Douglas O'Connell - 2nd-800m
George Degan - 3rd-5,000m
Mike McDermott - 3rd-High Jump
Ken Murphy - 3rd-3,000m
Mike McDermott - 3rd-Pole Vault
Joshua Newby - 3rd-Mile
Gino Pilato - 3rd-Shot Put
Dario Donatelli (COY)

Outdoor
Zachary Erra-Hernandez - Most Outstanding Performer - Field
Zachary Erra-Hernandez - 1st-Shot Put
Zachary Erra-Hernandez - 1st-Discus
Marc Daniel Julien - 1st-4x400
Douglas O'Connell - 1st-4x400
Noel Titus - 1st-4x400
Thomas Vandenberg - 1st-4x400
Marc Daniel Julien - 1st-4x800
Douglas O'Connell - 1st-4x800
Mike Standish - 1st-4x800
Thomas Vandenberg - 1st-4x800
Mike McDermott - 1st-High Jump
Joshua Newby - 1st-3,000m Steeplechase
Thomas Vandenberg - 1st-800m
Nathan Cheek - 2nd-Shot Put
Zachary Erra-Hernandez - 2nd-Hammer
Nathan Cheek - 3rd-Hammer
Paul Hamerski - 3rd-Javelin
Joel Lu - 3rd-4x100
Jerome Reano - 3rd-4x100
Noel Titus - 3rd-4x100
Max Wilkin - 3rd-4x100
Benjamin Neiman - 3rd-110m Hurdles
Gino Pilato - 3rd-Shot Put
Gino Pilato - 3rd-Discus
Mike Standish - 3rd-400m Hurdles

2014

Indoor
Andrew Chang - Rookie of the Year
Thomas Vandenberg - Most Outstanding Performer - Running
Zachary Erra-Hernandez - 1st-Shot Put
Mike McDermott - 1st-High Jump
Ken Murphy - 1st-Distance Medley Relay
Owen Norley - 1st-Distance Medley Relay
Jerome Reano - 1st-Distance Medley Relay
Thomas Vandenberg - 1st-Distance Medley Relay
Thomas Vandenberg - 1st-800m
Andrew Chang - 2nd-200m
Zachary Erra-Hernandez - 2nd-Weight Throw
Andrew Chang - 3rd-55m

Outdoor
Andrew Chang - Rookie of the Year
Nathan Cheek - Most Outstanding Performer - Field
Zachary Erra-Hernandez - 1st-Shot Put
Marc Daniel Julien - 1st-4x800
Owen Norley - 1st-4x800
Mike Standish - 1st-4x800
Thomas Vandenberg - 1st-4x800
Thomas Vandenberg - 1st-800m
Jacob Brooks - 2nd-Javelin
Nathan Cheek - 2nd-Discus
Zachary Erra-Hernandez - 2nd-Hammer
Mike McDermott - 2nd-High Jump
Joshua Newby - 2nd-3,000m Steeplechase
Don Boyer - 3rd-Long Jump
Andrew Chang - 3rd-200m
Nathan Cheek - 3rd-Hammer
Nathan Cheek - 3rd-Javelin
Zachary Erra-Hernandez - 3rd-Discus
Marc Daniel Julien - 3rd-4x400
Owen Norley - 3rd-4x400
Mike Standish - 3rd-4x400
Thomas Vandenberg - 3rd-4x400
Benjamin Neiman - 3rd-110m Hurdles
Mike Standish - 3rd-400m Hurdles

2015

Indoor
Thomas Vandenberg - Most Outstanding Performer - Running
George Degen - 1st-5,000m
Owen Norley - 1st-mile
Thomas Vandenberg - 1st-800m
Marc-Daniel Julien - 1st-DMR
Owen Norley - 1st-DMR
Thomas Vandenberg - 1st-DMR
Nathan Willis - 1st-DMR
George Degen - 2nd-3,000m

Outdoor
Thomas Vandenberg - Most Outstanding Performer - Running
Thomas Vandenberg - 1st-800m
Marc-Daniel Julien - 1st-4x800
Evan Larrick - 1st-4x800
Owen Norley - 1st-4x800
Thomas Vandenberg - 1st-4x800
Marc-Daniel Julien - 2nd-800m
Jacob Schofel - 2nd-Discus
Owen Norley - 3rd-1,500m
David Trzcinski - 3rd-Shot Put

2016

Indoor
Rai Walters - Rookie of the Year
Owen Norley - 1st-mile
Jacob Schofel - 1st-Weight Throw
David Trzcinski - 1st-Shot Put
Rai Walters - 1st-Long Jump
Isaac Mills - 2nd-DMR
Owen Norley - 2nd-DMR
Curtis Watro - 2nd-DMR
Brady Wilson - 2nd-DMR
Marc-Daniel Julien - 3rd-800m

Outdoor
Rai Walters - Rookie of the Year
Jacob Schofel - 1st-Hammer Throw
Rai Walters - 1st-Long Jump
Marc-Daniel Julien - 2nd-800m
Owen Norley - 2nd-1,500m
Cameron Smith - 2nd-Javelin
Curtis Watro - 2nd-3,000m Steeplechase
Marc-Daniel Julien - 2nd-4x800
Isaac Mills - 2nd-4x800
Owen Norley - 2nd-4x800
Brady Wilson - 2nd-4x800
Don Boyer - 3rd-110m Hurdles
Jacob Schofel - 3rd-Discus
David Trzcinski - 3rd-Shot Put

2017

Indoor
Owen Norley - Most Outstanding Performer - Running
Coaching Staff of the Year
Owen Norley - 1st-mile
Jacob Schofel - 1st-Weight Throw
Curtis Watro - 1st-3,000m
Isaac Mills - 2nd-800m
Isaac Mills - 2nd-DMR
Owen Norley - 2nd-DMR
Curtis Watro - 2nd-DMR
Cam Wilkerson - 2nd-DMR
Reed Farber - 2nd-High Jump
Kenny Sladick - 2nd-Shot Put
Kenny Sladick - 2nd-Weight Throw
Evan Larrick - 3rd-800m
Isaac Mills - 3rd-4x400
Owen Norley - 3rd-4x400
Cam Wilkerson - 3rd-4x400
Brady Wilson - 3rd-4x400
Eloy Fernandez - 3rd-Triple Jump
Tommy Mansfield - 3rd-Pole Vault
David Trzcinski - 3rd-Shot Put
 Gary Aldrich (COY) 

Outdoor
Jacob Schofel - Most Outstanding Performer - Field
Coaching Staff of the Year
Owen Norley - 1st-1,500m
Jacob Schofel - 1st-Hammer Throw
Curtis Watro - 1st-3,000m Steeplechase
Don Boyer - 2nd-110m Hurdles
Eloy Fernandez - 2nd-Triple Jump
Tommy Mansfield - 2nd-Pole Vault
Isaac Mills - 2nd-800m
Jacob Schofel - 2nd-Shot Put
Kenny Sladick - 2nd-Hammer Throw
Evan Larrick - 2nd-4x800
Isaac Mills -2nd-4x800
Owen Norley - 2nd-4x800
Evan Yukevich - 2nd-4x800
Ryan Archer - 3rd-10,000m
Don Boyer - 3rd-High Jump
Don Boyer - 3rd-Long Jump
Jared Moore - 3rd-5,000m
Jacob Schofel - 3rd-Discus
David Trzcinski - 3rd-Shot Put
Cam Wilkerson - 3rd-400m Hurdles
Evan Yukevich - 3rd-1,500m
Gary Aldrich (COY)

2018

Indoor
Marvin Bennet Jr. - Rookie of the Year
Jacob Schofel - Most Outstanding Performer - Field
Marvin Bennett Jr. - 1st-60m
Jacob Schofel - 1st-Weight Throw
Rai Walters - 1st-Long Jump
Eloy Fernandez - 2nd-Triple Jump
Bram Miller - 2nd-Shot Put
Isaac Mills - 2nd-800m
Evan Yukevich - 2nd-Mile
Tommy Mansfield - 3rd-Pole Vault
Jacob Schofel - 3rd-Shot Put
Liam Walsh - 3rd-DMR
Isaac Mills - 3rd-DMR
Arthur Dzieniszewski - 3rd-DMR
Evan Yukevich - 3rd-DMR

Outdoor
Bram Miller - Rookie of the Year
Jacob Schofel - Most Outstanding Performer - Field
Marshall Hoebing - 1st-Javelin
Bram Miller - 1st-Discus
Bram Miller - 1st-Shot Put
Jared Moore - 1st-5,000m
Jacob Schofel - 1st-Hammer Throw
Marvin Bennett Jr. - 2nd-100m
Kevin Cory - 2nd-10,000m
Reed Farber - 2nd-High Jump
Isaac Mills - 2nd-800m
Arthur Dzieniszewski - 3rd-800m
Jacob Schofel - 3rd-Shot Put
Arthur Dzieniszewski - 3rd-4x800
Mark Moody - 3rd-4x800
Liam Walsh - 3rd-4x800
Isaac Mills - 3rd-800