2016-17 Tartan Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Event Hometown/High School
Ryan Archer full bio Ryan Archer Sr. Distance Pittsburgh, Pa. / Vincentian Academy
Ryan Auld full bio Ryan Auld Jr. Distance Naperville, Ill. / Naperville Central
Zach Blonder full bio Zach Blonder Sr. Sprints Swampscott, Mass. / Swampscott
Brian Bollens full bio Brian Bollens Sr. Distance Pittsburgh, Pa. / Central Catholic
Matt Bowen full bio Matt Bowen So. Mid-Distance Doylestown, Pa. / Central Bucks West
Don Boyer full bio Don Boyer Sr. Hurdles/Jumps Dover Foxcroft, Maine / Foxcroft Academy
Harry Branch-Shaw full bio Harry Branch-Shaw Fr. Distance New York, N.Y. / Brooklyn Technical
Andrew Bryan full bio Andrew Bryan Jr. Mid-Distance Saratoga, Calif. / Saratoga
Andrew Chang full bio Andrew Chang Sr. Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Fairfax, Va. / W.T. Woodson
David Chikowski full bio David Chikowski Fr. Pole Vault Media, Pa. / The Haverford School
Devin Cortese full bio Devin Cortese Jr. Sprints Orlando, Fla. / Freedom
Kevin Cory full bio Kevin Cory So. Distance Frederick, Md. / Urbana
Fred Dauphin full bio Fred Dauphin Fr. Sprints/Jumps Brockton, Mass. / Cardinal Spellman
Tanguy Dauphin full bio Tanguy Dauphin Sr. Sprints Port-au-Prince, Haiti / Cardinal Spellman
Reed Farber full bio Reed Farber So. Jumps Mt. Lebanon, Pa. / Mt. Lebanon
Eloy Fernandez full bio Eloy Fernandez Jr. Jumps San Jose, Calif. / Lynbrook
Paul Fleming full bio Paul Fleming Jr. Distance Sharon, Mass. / Sharon
Peter Geyer full bio Peter Geyer So. Throws Wyomissing, Pa. / Wyomissing Area
Edward Goebel full bio Edward Goebel Fr. Distance Abington, Pa. / La Salle College HS
Jamie Greenwell full bio Jamie Greenwell Fr. Sprints/Jumps Celina, Texas / McKinney Christian Academy
Chris Haas full bio Chris Haas Fr. Sprints/Jumps Coronado, Calif. / Coronado
Jacob Halasowski full bio Jacob Halasowski So. Distance Pittsburgh, Pa. / Fox Chapel
Michael Hall full bio Michael Hall So. Sprints Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Cumberland Valley
Ian Harris full bio Ian Harris Fr. Distance Pittsburgh, Pa. / Mt. Lebanon
Andrew Harter full bio Andrew Harter So. Mid-Distance Saratoga, Calif. / Saratoga
Hunter Hartshorne full bio Hunter Hartshorne Fr. Mid-Distance Ithaca, N.Y. / Ithaca
Marshall Hoebing full bio Marshall Hoebing So. Throws Mickleton, N.J. / Kingsway Regional
Josh Kalapos full bio Josh Kalapos Fr. Mid-Distance Pittsburgh, Pa. / Mt. Lebanon
Dhroovaa Khannan full bio Dhroovaa Khannan Fr. Sprints/Jumps San Ramon, Calif. / Dougherty Valley
Steven Kool full bio Steven Kool Sr. Distance Vienna, Va. / Thomas Jefferson for Sci. & Tech.
Evan Larrick full bio Evan Larrick Jr. Sprints/Mid-Distance Westerville, Ohio / Westerville North
Stephen Law full bio Stephen Law Fr. Distance Saratoga, Calif. / Saratoga
Tommy Mansfield full bio Tommy Mansfield Jr. Hurdles/Pole Vault/Jumps Westerville, Ohio / Westerville Central
Isaac Mills full bio Isaac Mills So. Sprints/Mid-Distance Fairfax, Va. / Oakton
William Mitchell full bio William Mitchell So. Distance Chatham, N.J. / Chatham
Mark Moody full bio Mark Moody So. Mid-Distance Ellicott City, Md. / River Hill
Jared Moore full bio Jared Moore So. Mid-Distance Beaver Dams, N.Y. / Corning-Painted Post
Ben Neiman full bio Ben Neiman Gr. Hurdles/Jumps Port Jefferson, N.Y. / Earl L. Vandermeulen
Julian Nelson full bio Julian Nelson So. Throws Upper Marlboro, Md. / Archbishop Carroll
Owen Norley full bio Owen Norley Sr. Mid-Distance Chagrin Falls, Ohio / Kenston
Gordon Pace full bio Gordon Pace Sr. Distance Orlando, Fla. / Trinity Prep
Jonathan Perry full bio Jonathan Perry Sr. Sprints Albuquerque, N.M. / Albuquerque Academy
Max Rerkpattanapipat full bio Max Rerkpattanapipat So. Sprints/Jumps Hickory, N.C. / Phillips Exeter Academy
William Richter full bio William Richter Fr. Sprints Leander, Texas / Cedar Park
Jordan Safer full bio Jordan Safer Jr. Distance Brookline, Mass. / Brookline
Jacob Schofel full bio Jacob Schofel Jr. Throws Livingston, N.J. / Livingston
Matthew Seifu full bio Matthew Seifu Sr. Jumps/Sprints Silver Spring, Md. / Sidwell Friends
Matthew Sheh full bio Matthew Sheh Sr. Hurdles Denver, Colo. / Cherry Creek
Kenny Sladick full bio Kenny Sladick So. Throws Berea, Ohio / Berea-Midpark
Cameron Smith full bio Cameron Smith Jr. Sprints/Jumps/Throws Darien, Conn. / Darien
Shuming Teoh full bio Shuming Teoh Fr. Distance West Windsor, N.J. / West Windsor-Plainsboro North
David Trzcinski full bio David Trzcinski Jr. Throws Powell, Ohio / Olentangy Liberty
George Viccaro full bio George Viccaro So. Hurdles Paramus, N.J. / Paramus
Tim Violino full bio Tim Violino Fr. Mid-Distance Massapequa Park, N.Y. / Saint Anthony's
Liam Walsh full bio Liam Walsh Fr. Mid-Distance Gaithersburg, Md. / Quince Orchard
Curtis Watro full bio Curtis Watro Sr. Distance Audubon, Pa. / Methacton
Kyle Weaver full bio Kyle Weaver Sr. Pole Vault Tallahassee, Fla. / Maclay School
Cam Wilkerson full bio Cam Wilkerson So. Sprints/Jumps Fishers, Ind. / Saint James
Brady Wilson full bio Brady Wilson Sr. Sprints/Mid-Distance Columbus, Ohio / St. Charles Prep (Wake Forest)
Evan Yukevich full bio Evan Yukevich Fr. Mid-Distance Tokyo, Japan / American School in Japan