Carnegie Mellon Athletics Schedule

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs UAA Indoor Championships
10:00 am
1st/7

vs UAA Indoor Championships
10:00 am
6th/7

vs #13 Whitman
@ Cleveland, Ohio
Final
W, 5-0
25
26
27
28
1
vs NCAA Div. III Region 4 Diving Championships
2:00 pm

vs NCAA Div. III Region 4 Diving Championships
2:00 pm

vs ECAC Indoor Championship
5:30 pm

vs #8 Pomona-Pitzer
@ Nashville, Tenn.
Final
L, 5-4
2
vs NCAA Div. III Region 4 Diving Championships
12:00 pm

vs NCAA Div. III Region 4 Diving Championships
12:00 pm

vs Polar Bear Last Chance Qualifier
All Day

vs Tufts Final Qualifier
All Day

vs Polar Bear Last Chance Qualifier
All Day

vs Tufts Final Qualifier
All Day

vs #12 Sewanee
@ Nashville, Tenn.
Final
W, 7-2
3
vs #13 Washington (Mo.)
@ Nashville, Tenn.
Final
W, 5-2

vs George Washington
Cancelled
4
5
6
7
8
vs NCAA Indoor Championships
All Day

vs NCAA Indoor Championships
All Day
9
vs UAA Championships
9:00 am

vs NYU
7:30 am
W 4-1

vs NCAA Indoor Championships
All Day

vs Swarthmore
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 7-2

vs #14 Case Western Reserve
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4
10
vs UAA Championships
9:00 am
3rd

vs Emory
7:30 am
L 3-2

vs #1 Emory
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 8-1

vs Beloit
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 6-2

vs Wheaton (Mass.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Dickinson
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 8-1
11
vs Arcadia
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 4-1

vs #8 Washington (Mo.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3

vs #3 Amherst
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3

vs Wis. Lutheran
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 6-5

vs Shippensburg
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 6-1
12
vs #7 Amherst
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Marietta
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 6-0

vs Meredith
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 3-1
13
vs Lees-McRae
@ Orlando, Fla.
Cancelled

vs #9 Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3

vs #7 Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3
14
vs Potsdam
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 6-4

vs Potsdam
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 19-4
15
vs Jekyll Island Invitational
12:00 pm

vs Jekyll Island Invitational
8:00 am

vs W&L Track & Field Carnival
All Day

vs W&L Track & Field Carnival
All Day

vs Haverford
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 12-6

vs Eastern Conn. St.
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0
16
vs Jekyll Island Invitational
9:00 am

vs Jekyll Island Invitational
8:00 am

vs W&L Track & Field Carnival
All Day

vs W&L Track & Field Carnival
All Day
17
vs Jekyll Island Invitational
9:00 am
1st/21

vs Jekyll Island Invitational
8:00 am
7th/30
18
19
20
vs NCAA Championships
6:00 pm Finals

vs NCAA Championships
6:00 pm Finals
21
vs NCAA Championships
6:00 pm Finals

vs NCAA Championships
6:00 pm Finals
22
vs NCAA Championships
6:00 pm Finals

vs NCAA Championships
6:00 pm Finals

vs Carnegie Mellon Invitational
3:00 pm

vs Carnegie Mellon Invitational
3:00 pm
23
vs NCAA Championships
6:00 pm Finals
16th

vs NCAA Championships
6:00 pm Finals
30th

vs Carnegie Mellon Spring Invitational #1
1:00 pm

vs Carnegie Mellon Spring Invitational #1
1:00 pm

vs Carnegie Mellon Invitational
10:00 am

vs Carnegie Mellon Invitational
10:00 am
24
vs Carnegie Mellon Spring Invitational #2
1:00 pm

vs Carnegie Mellon Spring Invitational #2
1:00 pm
25
26
vs Penn St.-Behrend
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-0

vs Penn St.-Behrend
Final - 6 innings
L, 9-1
27
28
29

at Emory
Final - 5 innings
L, 17-1
30
vs Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
10:00 am
1st/4

vs Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
10:00 am
1st/4

vs #27 Denison
@ Kenyon College - Gambier, Ohio
Final
W, 7-2


at Emory
Final - 6 innings
L, 10-2
31
vs St. Francis (Pa.)
Final
W, 5-4
1
vs Huntingdon College - Wynlakes Intercollegiate
8:00 am
2
vs Huntingdon College - Wynlakes Intercollegiate
8:00 am
6th/15

3
4
5
at Case Western Reserve
Final
L, 6-0

at Case Western Reserve
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0
6
vs Dave Labor Invitational
10:00 am

vs Dave Labor Invitational
10:00 am

vs #12 Mary Washington
Final
W, 9-0

vs #16 Mary Washington
Final
W, 5-4

at Case Western Reserve
Final
L, 5-4

at Case Western Reserve
Final
W, 7-1