Carnegie Mellon Athletics Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
Shenandoah
Final
W, 6-2

at #19 Ohio Northern
Final
L, 3-0

at Denison
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
1
vs Duquesne Duals
9:00 am
3rd/6

vs Duquesne Duals
9:40 am
2nd/4

vs Defiance
@ Ohio Northern University - Ada, Ohio
Final
W, 3-1

vs Thomas More
@ Ohio Northern University - Ada, Ohio
Final
L, 3-1

Washington and Lee
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
2
#22 Kenyon
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
3
4
5
Wash. & Jeff.
Final
W, 3-0
6
7
Carnegie Mellon Invitational
TBA

vs #3 Wittenberg
@ Juniata College - Huntingdon, Pa.
Final
L, 3-0

#20 Lycoming
Final
W, 2-1
8
at Kenyon Invitational
TBA

Carnegie Mellon Invitational
Cancelled

at Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
W, 31-7

vs Chris. Newport
@ Juniata College - Huntingdon, Pa.
Final
L, 3-2

vs #16 Lynchburg
@ Roanoke College - Salem, Va.
Final
W, 1-0

at #15 Juniata
Final
L, 3-1
9
at La Roche
Final
W, 10-0

at Roanoke
Final
W, 2-0
10
11
at St. Vincent
Final
W, 3-0
12
Grove City
Final
W, 2-0
13
14
at Hall of Fame Invitational
TBA

at Muhlenberg
Final
W, 3-2

at Westminster (Pa.)
Final
W, 2-1
15
vs Allegheny Invitational
10:40 am
1st/7

vs Allegheny Invitational
10:00 am
1st/10

Carnegie Mellon Fall Shootout
9:00 am

Carnegie Mellon Fall Shootout
9:00 am

at Hall of Fame Invitational
TBA

at Kenyon Invitational
TBA

at Oberlin Invitational
TBA

vs Cortland
@ Muhlenberg College - Allentown, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Franklin & Marshall
@ Muhlenberg College - Allentown, Pa.
Final
W, 3-1

#5 Messiah
Final
L, 4-1

at #13 Wash. & Jeff.
Final
L, 36-14
16
Carnegie Mellon Fall Shootout
9:00 am

Carnegie Mellon Fall Shootout
9:00 am

at Hall of Fame Invitational
TBA

at Kenyon Invitational
TBA
17
vs NCAA Preview
9:00 am

Allegheny
Final
W, 8-1
18
vs NCAA Preview
8:30 am

Franciscan
Final
W, 3-0
19
20
21
Carnegie Mellon Invitational
TBA

at Grove City
4:30 PM

Marietta
6:00 PM

Wash. & Jeff.
7:00 PM

Kean
8:00 PM
22
at ITA Regional Tournament
TBA

Carnegie Mellon Invitational
TBA

Mount Union
11:00 AM

St. Vincent
1:00 PM

Mary Washington
5:00 PM
23
at ITA Regional Tournament
TBA

at John Carroll
2:00 PM
24
vs NCAA Preview
8:30 am CT

at ITA Regional Tournament
TBA

at Westminster (Pa.)
5:00 PM
25
vs NCAA Preview
8:30 am CT
26
27
28
29
vs Paul Short Invitational
1:00 pm

vs Paul Short Invitational
12:15 pm

at ITA Regional Tournament
TBA

at Geneva
10:00 AM

at New York U.
11:00 AM

at Niagara
12:30 PM

Grove City
1:00 PM

vs Carlow
@ Geneva College - Beaver Falls, Pa.
1:00 PM

at New York U.
1:30 PM

vs New York U.
@ Brandeis University - Waltham, Mass.
2:00 PM

at Buffalo
3:00 PM

vs Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Brandeis University - Waltham, Mass.
4:00 PM

vs Penn St.-Altoona
@ Geneva College - Beaver Falls, Pa.
4:30 PM
30
at ITA Regional Tournament
TBA

vs Emory
@ Brandeis University - Waltham, Mass.
12:00 PM
1
vs The Gordin Classic
8:30 am

at ITA Regional Tournament
TBA
2
vs The Gordin Classic
8:30 am

Penn St.-Behrend
7:00 PM

at Penn St.-Behrend
7:00 PM
3
4
5
Walsh
TBA

Walsh
4:30 PM
6
Carnegie Mellon Hampton Inn Pittsburgh - University/Medical Center Invitational
10:00 am

Carnegie Mellon Hampton Inn Pittsburgh - University/Medical Center Invitational
11:00 am

Chris. Newport
9:00 AM

Brandeis
11:00 AM

Brandeis
1:30 PM

at Waynesburg
1:30 PM

Case Western Reserve
3:00 PM