Carnegie Mellon Athletics Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
at #19 Ohio Northern
Final
L, 3-0


at Denison
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
1


vs Defiance
@ Ohio Northern University - Ada, Ohio
Final
W, 3-1

vs Thomas More
@ Ohio Northern University - Ada, Ohio
Final
L, 3-1

vs Washington and Lee
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
2
vs #22 Kenyon
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
3
4
5
6
7
vs Carnegie Mellon Invitational
TBA

vs #3 Wittenberg
@ Juniata College - Huntingdon, Pa.
Final
L, 3-0

8
at Kenyon Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Carnegie Mellon Invitational
Cancelled

at Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
W, 31-7

vs Chris. Newport
@ Juniata College - Huntingdon, Pa.
Final
L, 3-2

vs #16 Lynchburg
@ Roanoke College - Salem, Va.
Final
W, 1-0

9

10
11
12
13
14
at Hall of Fame Invitational
10:00 AM


at Westminster (Pa.)
Final
W, 2-1
15
vs Allegheny Invitational
10:00 am
1st/10

vs Allegheny Invitational
10:40 am
1st/7

vs Carnegie Mellon Fall Shootout
9:00 am

vs Carnegie Mellon Fall Shootout
9:00 am

at Oberlin Invitational
10:00 AM

at Hall of Fame Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Cortland
@ Muhlenberg College - Allentown, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

at Kenyon Invitational
12:00 PM

vs Franklin & Marshall
@ Muhlenberg College - Allentown, Pa.
Final
W, 3-1


at #13 Wash. & Jeff.
Final
L, 36-14
16
vs Carnegie Mellon Fall Shootout
9:00 am
1st/10

vs Carnegie Mellon Fall Shootout
9:00 am

at Hall of Fame Invitational
10:00 AM

at Kenyon Invitational
11:00 AM
17
vs NCAA Preview
9:00 am

18
vs NCAA Preview
8:30 am
6th/18

19
20
21
vs Carnegie Mellon Invitational
4:00 PM



vs Wash. & Jeff.
Final
W, 4-0

22
vs Carnegie Mellon Invitational
10:00 AM

at ITA Regional Tournament
10:00 AM



vs Mary Washington
Final
W, 3-0
23
at ITA Regional Tournament
10:00 AM

at John Carroll
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
24
vs NCAA Preview
8:30 am CT

at ITA Regional Tournament
10:00 AM

at Westminster (Pa.)
Final
W, 4-0
25
vs NCAA Preview
8:30 am CT
9th/18
26
27
28
at ITA Regional Tournament
10:00 AM
29
vs Paul Short Invitational
12:15 pm

vs Paul Short Invitational
1:00 pm

at ITA Regional Tournament
10:00 AM

at New York U.
Final
W, 1-0




vs New York U.
@ Brandeis University - Waltham, Mass.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Buffalo
@ Lewiston, NY
Final
L, 5-2

vs Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Brandeis University - Waltham, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0
30
at ITA Regional Tournament
10:00 AM

vs #7 Emory
@ Brandeis University - Waltham, Mass.
Final
W, 3-1
1
vs The Gordin Classic
8:30 am
2
vs The Gordin Classic
8:30 am
5th/13

at Penn St.-Behrend
Final
W, 4-1

vs Penn St.-Behrend
Final
W, 1-0
3
4
5

6
vs Carnegie Mellon Hampton Inn Pittsburgh - University/Medical Center Invitational
10:00 am

vs Carnegie Mellon Hampton Inn Pittsburgh - University/Medical Center Invitational
11:00 am


at Waynesburg
Final
L, 24-21