Carnegie Mellon Athletics Schedule

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
vs Defiance
@ Ohio Northern University - Ada, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

Frostburg St.
Final
W, 1-0

at #5 Kenyon
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1

vs Thomas More
@ Ohio Northern University - Ada, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

Bridgewater (Va.)
vs Wooster
Final - 2OT
1 - 1
2
vs Duquesne Duals
9:30 am

vs Duquesne Duals
9:00 am

at #22 Ohio Northern
Final
W, 3-2

at Washington (Mo.)
Final
W, 28-7

vs Ohio Wesleyan
@ Ohio Northern University - Ada, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

Wooster
vs Frostburg St.
Final
3 - 1

Bridgewater (Va.)
Final
W, 5-1
3
Denison
Final
W, 5-0
4
5
at Grove City
Final
W, 5-0
6
St. Vincent
Final
W, 3-0
7
8
Carnegie Mellon Invitational
2:00 PM

at Capital
Final
W, 5-0

vs John Carroll
@ Case Western Reserve University - Cleveland, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

at #7 Redlands
Final
W, 1-0
9
Carnegie Mellon Invitational
9:00 AM

at Kenyon Invitational
9:00 AM

vs N.C. Wesleyan
@ Case Western Reserve University - Cleveland, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
W, 42-14

vs Hiram
@ Case Western Reserve University - Cleveland, Ohio
Final
W, 3-1

at Ohio Northern
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
10
at Kenyon Invitational
9:00 AM

at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
W, 1-0
11
12
13
14
15
vs Brockport
@ Susquehanna University - Selinsgove, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

Westminster (Pa.)
Final
W, 4-0
16
Carnegie Mellon Fall Shootout
9:00 am

Carnegie Mellon Fall Shootout
9:00 am

vs Allegheny Invitational
10:40 am
1st/11

vs Allegheny Invitational
10:00 am
1st/11

at Kenyon Invitational
9:00 AM

Seton Hill
Final
W, 9-0

at Susquehanna
Final
W, 3-0

at Waynesburg
Final
W, 30-20

vs Stevenson
@ Susquehanna University - Selinsgove, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

at #14 Messiah
Final - OT
L, 2-1
17
Carnegie Mellon Fall Shootout
9:00 am

vs NCAA Preview
8:30 am

Carnegie Mellon Fall Shootout
9:00 am
1st/10

at Kenyon Invitational
9:00 AM
18
vs NCAA Preview
8:30 am
1st/14

at Allegheny
Final
W, 4-0
19
at Grove City
Final
W, 9-0

at Franciscan
Final
W, 3-0
20
Allegheny
Final
W, 9-0
21
22
Carnegie Mellon Invitational
4:00 PM

Messiah
6:00 PM

Grove City
6:30 PM

at Wash. & Jeff.
7:00 PM

Salisbury
8:00 PM
23
at ITA Regional Tournament
9:30 AM

Carnegie Mellon Invitational
10:00 AM

Otterbein
11:00 AM

Thomas More
1:00 PM

Mount Union
5:00 PM
24
vs Allegheny College Invitational
10:00 am

Carnegie Mellon Invitational
TBA

at ITA Regional Tournament
9:30 AM

John Carroll
2:00 PM

Westminster (Pa.)
5:00 PM
25
vs Allegheny College Invitational
8:00 am

at ITA Regional Tournament
9:30 AM
26
27
28
29
vs Paul Short Invitational
12:15 pm

vs Paul Short Invitational
1:00 pm
30
at ITA Regional Tournament
9:30 AM

New York U.
11:00 AM

New York U.
1:30 PM

at Case Western Reserve
2:00 PM

at Bethany (W.V.)
2:00 PM

vs New York U.
@ Case Western Reserve University - Cleveland, Ohio
4:00 PM