Carnegie Mellon Athletics Schedule

February 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
Chicago
Final
W, 89-80

Chicago
Final
L, 81-61
30
31
1
2
3
Duquesne
Final
L, 5-2

at #9 Washington (Mo.)
Final
L, 79-69

at #6 Washington (Mo.)
Final
L, 93-80
4
vs Denison Bob Shannon Invite
2:00 pm
1st/9

vs Denison Bob Shannon Invite
2:00 pm
1st/9

Saint Joseph's
Final
W, 5-2

Saint Joseph's
Final
L, 6-1

Slippery Rock
Final
W, 9-0
5
at Chicago
Final - OT
W, 85-83

at Chicago
Final
L, 88-39
6
7
8
vs UAA Championships
All Day

vs UAA Championships
All Day
9
vs UAA Championships
All Day

vs UAA Championships
All Day
10
vs UAA Championships
All Day

vs UAA Championships
All Day

Brandeis
Final
W, 74-56

Brandeis
Final
W, 78-64
11
vs Dragon Invitational
All Day
unscored

vs Dragon Invitational
All Day
unscored

vs UAA Championships
All Day
4th/8

vs UAA Championships
All Day
5th/8

Walsh
Final
W, 8-1

St. Francis (Pa.)
Final
W, 6-1

St. Francis (Pa.)
Final
L, 5-2
12
New York U.
Final
W, 94-58

New York U.
Final
L, 66-51

Duquesne
Final
L, 7-0
13
14
15
16
17
vs Ohio State Tune-Up
4:30 pm
unscored

vs Ohio State Tune-Up
4:30 pm
unscored

at Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
L, 86-79

at #6 Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
L, 82-67
18
at Kenyon College
All Day

at Kenyon College Fast Chance Meet
All Day
unscored

#28 Indiana (PA)
Final
L, 5-4

at Youngstown St.
Final
L, 5-2

Seton Hill
Final
W, 9-0
19
John Carroll
Final
W, 8-1

John Carroll
Final
W, 9-0

at Emory
Final
L, 88-73

at Emory
Final
W, 82-60
20
21
22
23
24
vs NCAA Div. III Region 4 Diving Championship
2:00 pm

vs NCAA Div. III Region 4 Diving Championship
2:00 pm

at #8 Case Western Reserve
Final
W, 5-4
25
vs UAA Indoor Championships
12:00 pm

vs UAA Indoor Championships
12:00 pm

vs NCAA Div. III Region 4 Diving Championship
12:00 pm

vs NCAA Div. III Region 4 Diving Championship
12:00 pm

vs #2 Emory
@ Cleveland, Ohio
Final
L, 5-4

at Case Western Reserve
Final
W, 72-65

at Case Western Reserve
Final
W, 79-69
26
vs UAA Indoor Championships
10:00 am
5th/7

vs UAA Indoor Championships
10:00 am
1st/7

vs #4 Washington (Mo.)
@ Cleveland, Ohio
Final
L, 5-4
27
28
1
2
3
vs ECAC Championships
1:00 pm

vs #11 Washington (Mo.)
@ Nashville, Tenn.
Final
L, 5-4

Brooklyn
Final
W, 84-59

vs Stockton
@ Penn State Behrend - Erie, Pa.
Final
L, 84-74
4
vs Polar Bear Last Chance Qualifier
11:00 am

vs Polar Bear Last Chance Qualifier
11:00 am

vs #15 Mary Washington
@ Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Final
W, 5-1

Stevenson
Final
W, 65-50

vs #14 Johns Hopkins
@ Nashville, Tenn.
Final
W, 5-2